8957 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8957 Sugar Palm Road
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $344,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2095
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3331 / -81.6473
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the ultimate investment opportunity or vacation retreat with this stunning, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms. Freshly updated with new interior paint and brand new living and dining room furniture (late 2025), this turn key property features an open concept layout designed for effortless entertaining. The flow continues seamlessly to your own private, screened in splash pool, now upgraded with pool automation for maximum efficiency. This home is a proven performer, consistently renting frequently for 3+ weeks per month. Whether you are looking for a high performing short term rental or a personal sanctuary, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. As a resident or guest of Paradise Palms, you will enjoy world class resort amenities including a clubhouse, a lagoon style pool with a waterfall and slide, a movie theater, a fitness center, and courts for tennis, basketball, and volleyball. The location is unbeatablesituated just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld, and surrounded by premier dining and shopping at Sunset Walk and Highway 192. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 3B PB 22 PG 158 LOT 151
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4697-0001-1510
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9017 Alba Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$309,995.00 ($118.59 / sqft )

9017 Alba Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION: $10,000 (05/08) Fantastic townhome for sale offering comfort and convenience. This home is a standout choice for those seeking quality and value. Located in a sought after neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398974
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Colin Farrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

827 Assembly Court More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the gated community of Carriage Pointe at Reunion Resort. This move in ready property has never been rented

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354735
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($135.49 / sqft )

811 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Carriage Pointe at Reunion Resort, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished end unit townhome offers privacy, space, and a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Secret Lake Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

3012 Secret Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the GATE GUARDED Encantada Resort offers a rare combination of immediate rental readiness, flexible zoning, and prime location near Walt Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395642
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Sandra Velasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

8981 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BED / 3 BATH Townhome nestled in a premium location at the sought after VACATION COMMUNITY WEST LUCAYA RESORT this townhome offers versatility for short and long term rentals, allowing you to either

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124447
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

3208 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in Lucaya Village, Kissimmee, Florida! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is a dream come true for vacation home enthusiasts. Nestled within a vibrant vacation home community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275523
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

3210 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning fully furnished vacation home just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Designed for relaxation and entertainment, this property features an open concept living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338002
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andre de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8986 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

8986 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and fully furnished short term rental offering immediate income potential. This move in ready investment property features brand new furniture, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377697
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christine Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2795 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

2795 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready townhouse located in a well maintained, gated resort style community just minutes from the heart of the Disney area. Ideally situated approximately 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381121
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice