5079 Dominica Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5079 Dominica Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1191
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3381 / -81.4899
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Compass Bay
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Bernardo Cosson
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is move in ready and designed for modern comfort. The open concept main floor seamlessly connects the kitchen to the dining and living spaces, maximizing every square foot. Upstairs, youll find two private suiteseach with its own dedicated bathroomand a conveniently located laundry room. Situated just 5 miles from Disney and approved for short term rentals, this home is a premier choice for a vacation getaway, investment property, or a permanent residence. Experience a maintenance free lifestyle in a resort style community featuring a sparkling pool and playground.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 254.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Ass/ Nuria Esquilin
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COMPASS BAY UNIT TWO PB 21 PG 93 LOT 145
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3191-0001-1450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: STRPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

1175 South Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance to community pool and tennis courts. Gated community. Zoned for Airbnb and will also make a great home. Enter through the front door into a hallway that has access to the half bath, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Eric Ortiz, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Sea World Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,900.00 ($237.55 / sqft )

3191 Sea World Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fantasy World Club Villas A Rare Find Just Minutes From Disney! Step into one of the finest villas in all of Fantasy World Resort! This beautifully renovated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138867
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Teoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,990.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

4557 Teoli Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Priced aggressively for todays market! Excellent opportunity to own a well maintained townhome in the desirable Reedy Reserve community. Spacious open floor plan featuring stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147626
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Natalia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,999.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

1149 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community is a must see! Picture yourself sipping sunset drinks on your screened in patio, gazing over the peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123352
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Park Terrace Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$250,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

979 Park Terrace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an excellent time to purchase your home in a great location near to Disney Parks and all Orlando Attractions and spectacular Outlets. This spacious 3/2.5 home would be your place where you alw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293261
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact M Victoria Perlaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$255,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

1256 Beach Circle Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning property nestled in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from the magical attractions of Orlando! This beautifully designed home offers an ideal blend of comfort and style, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145264
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,000.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

1213 South Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Townhome in Fiesta Key | Turnkey | Short Term Rental Eligible Up to $4,000 in Closing Cost Credit! Take advantage of an exclusive opportunitythis property may qualify for up to $4,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147601
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,500.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

2855 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and modern touches in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood. The bright and spacious layout features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146142
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Rosie O Grady Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,900.00 ($247.05 / sqft )

3081 Rosie O Grady Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138870
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice