2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141044 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $282,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1879
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.167 / -81.5879
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Bella Vita Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Otto Marquez
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CORNER UNIT (2023) + 8 YEAR WARRANTY + TENANT IN PLACE! Impeccable 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroomsa corner unit with a smart, open layout and abundant natural light throughout. Offered partially furnished, making it ideal for a quick move in or a turnkey investment. Located in Horse Creek, a safe, quiet, and well maintained community with resort style amenities: pool, fitness center, clubhouse, dog park, and a great family friendly atmosphere. Enjoy parking for 3 vehicles: 1 covered garage + 2 additional spaces. HOA is only $102/month and includes landscaping, reducing maintenance costs and adding convenience. Set in a rapidly growing area with strong demand and close proximity to highly rated schools recognized at both state and national levels, supporting long term appreciation and value growth. Seller will contribute up to $5,000 toward buyer closing costs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Garden, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1574.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 102.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PRIME HOA
  • Association Phone: (863) 293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLA VITA PHASE 3 PB 198 PGS 1-8 LOT 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-02-713010-000130
  • Unit Number: N/A
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2906 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$257,500.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

2906 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a like new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, already tenant occupied and generating income. This carpet free home features tile flooring on the first floor, wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143457
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Milvia Wever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$257,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

221 Mandovi Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in one of the Orlando areas premier townhome communities! Offering 1,421 square feet of comfortable living space, this move in ready residence c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Gilberto Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Eagle Ridge Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$258,000.00 ($147.51 / sqft )

315 Eagle Ridge Road More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of elegance and comfort space. This stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath Townhouse completely remodeled, is located in a gated and guarded community of Ridgewoods Lake one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404812
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Judith Blanche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$259,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

196 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward buyers closing costsan excellent opportunity to reduce upfront expenses! Beautiful Townhouse with First Floor Bedroom in Davenport, Florida! This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385274
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sabrina Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$259,900.00 ($147.67 / sqft )

439 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish and contemporary two story townhome, built in 2022, located in the sought after gated community of Williams Preserve. Featuring a bright and open floor plan, the residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357559
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dan Huxell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$261,888.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

3002 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come Create your New Family Memories in this "New Homes", less than one year new!! Enjoy this open concept living home featuring a spacious great room that flows effortlessly into the kitchen, featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138188
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Marcus Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Sand Torch Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$265,000.00 ($146.49 / sqft )

1198 Sand Torch Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***Attractive Price Adjustment***New and Well Maintained Townhouse on Two Levels with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the second floor and 1 half bath on the first floor. Open Floor Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683261
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Massimiliano Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$265,000.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

200 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Easier than new construction and ready to enjoy today, this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome offers the lifestyle, location, and value youve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381943
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dwayna Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$271,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

215 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced.***TURN KEY EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY**** LEASED FOR $1950/MONTH***CASH FLOWING & GOOD FOR INVESTOR AND EASY LOAN****Motivated Seller in a peaceful, quiet, gated neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! BACK ON THE MARKET! THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Home is priced below appraised value and alr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107326
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice