2003 Oak Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141003 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2003 Oak Street
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2407 / -81.2917
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Montagues Village
  • Provided by: CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  • Contact: Milinda Knollinger
  • 407-953-9118
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No HOA, no CDD! This new 2026 mobile home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is located within the city limits on a partially fenced lot. Enjoy a fresh, modern feel with all new appliances and an efficient, open layout with laminate flooring throughout. Conveniently located close to downtown St. Cloud, with easy access to shopping, dining, city buses and local amenities. A great opportunity for low maintenance living with no extra community fees. O down and down payment assistance financing available to those who qualify. This home is a wind zone 3 (this area only requires a wind zone 2) which helps with insurance. Energy efficient mobile home with double pane windows.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Prime
  • Builder Name: Champion
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 750.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Paved, Unpaved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTAGUES VILLAGE UNIT 1 PB 1 PG 368 LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-26-30-4190-0001-0510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: ORMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1714 Missouri Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$210,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

1714 Missouri Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the city of St. Cloud Florida. Whether you're a first time home owner, investor or relocating this is the right home for you. This home is conveniently locate near state ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144181
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Thomas Greenaway, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2517 Independence Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$215,000.00 ($128.28 / sqft )

2517 Independence Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 55+ gated community is well known in the area for its great amenities and convenient location. The home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a spl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381362
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Pine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$220,000.00 ($155.81 / sqft )

2009 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering space, comfort, and income potential! Situated on a 0.18 acre lot, this property includes a laundry room, additional stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397371
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Missouri Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$254,900.00 ($227.79 / sqft )

1704 Missouri Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

You are gonna fall in love with this absolutely gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1,056 sq. ft Mobile home located in the beautiful St. Cloud. Every square inch of this home has been meticulously renovated,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351184
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Bobbitt LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Jersey Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$255,900.00 ($161.76 / sqft )

1915 Jersey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained three bedroom, three bathroom residence located in the heart of St. Cloud. It is conveniently situated just minutes from the scenic waterfront of East Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146745
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Ernesto Morillo Pujols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice