1427 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140423 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1427 Fairview Circle
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3788
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2638 / -81.5997
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Resort
  • Provided by: TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Alex Lopez
  • 407-212-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAJOR PRICE DROP INVESTOR ALERT AGGRESSIVELY PRICED & SELLER MOTIVATED Turnkey, income producing opportunity in Reunion Resort. This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,556 sq. ft. is fully positioned to perform in one of Central Floridas top short term rental markets. Previously used as a second home and now professionally managed by Magical Vacation Homes, this property offers immediate rental potential. Transferable Resort Membership available, providing access to premium amenities that drive higher occupancy and nightly rates. Designed with todays vacation renter in mind, the home features modern finishes, high demand themed bedrooms, and an open concept layout ideal for large groups. The oversized kitchen with extended island seating flows into a spacious living area, maximizing guest comfort and capacity. Sliding doors open to a private outdoor retreat featuring a resort style pool, outdoor movie projector, oversized daybeds, and multiple seating areaskey features that attract repeat bookings. Flexible layout enhances income potential, including a main level primary suite, a second upstairs primary suite, and two themed bedrooms that boost rental appeal. A detached annex offers a game room plus a private 5th bedroom suite with full kitchen and bathideal for maximizing occupancy or hosting multiple groups. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World, this home benefits from strong year round demand. Reunion Resort amenities include a water park, championship golf, multiple pools, on site dining, and gated securitycreating a premium guest experience that outperforms standard rentals. Income Potential: Similar homes, when not owner occupied during peak seasons and optimized across platforms like Airbnb and Vrbo, can generate around $100,000 annually. Bottom line: Turnkey investment, high demand location, strong income potential, and motivated seller. One of the best value 5 bedroom opportunities in Reunion Resortschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3556.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ARTEMIS LIFESTYLE SERVICES, INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 2 PARCEL 3 PB 14 PGS 136-140 34-25-27 LOT 92
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4855-0001-0920
  • Style: Key West
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1535 Corolla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$769,000.00 ($185.03 / sqft )

1535 Corolla Court New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Own on the Reunion Resort Golf Course. 6 bed with 5 baths Golf course resort membership available New Construction 6 bed 5 bath home in Reunion Resort. First Floor Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394262
  2. Provided by COMMERCE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact James Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Gobi Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$770,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

1885 Gobi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Epic Universe House! Experience a truly immersive vacation lifestyle in this stunning 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home located in the gated community of Windsor at Westside. Fully themed

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383464
  2. Provided by PABLA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sunny Pabla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1864 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$785,000.00 ($150.79 / sqft )

1864 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom and 6 1/2 bathroom, Nestled in a desirable Resort of SOLARA Community with Amazing amenities *Club House *Gym *Playground *Courts of Basketball, Tennis, Volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6229023
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Oscar Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1790 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$788,000.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

1790 Sawyer Palm Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of comfort, luxury, and income potential with this stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solara Resort. This POOL HOME with HOA that includes INT

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293071
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8844 Corcovado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$789,000.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

8844 Corcovado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sales Opportunity, HUGE REDUCTION!! Welcome prospective Buyers to appreciate this expansive 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence fully furnished and ready to move in!! Bringing a Master bedroom on the firs

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4481 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6247686
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8967 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$789,000.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

8967 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a fully furnished 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath luxury home in the exclusive, guard gated Solara Resortamazing clubhouse and world class amenities! This beautifully mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358327
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renato Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9079 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$789,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

9079 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY 7 BEDROOM SOLARA RESORT HOME FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, fully furnished home located in the sought after Solara Resort community. Designed with both comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373418
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$789,990.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

428 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of magic and unforgettable experiences with this fully furnished 6 bedroom vacation home, ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World. Designed to accommodate large families

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397268
  2. Provided by ALLUX REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denise Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$795,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Single Family 3 Story pool home in Reunion Resort! The main home boast 4 bedrooms, 4/1 bathrooms, wood flooring throughout most areas of the home, and a spacious 2,905 sqft. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6192679
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marc Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8919 Tropical Haven Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$799,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

8919 Tropical Haven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key rental home!! Feast your eyes on this beautiful 10 bedroom themed mansion in beautiful solara resort!! Tastefully decorated and well maintained by current owners! This home has proven rental

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340668
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice