2663 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2663 Roadster Lane
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3241 / -81.516
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Regal Oaks
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into the epitome of Central Florida resort living with this pristine, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, ideally situated in the highly sought after, gated community of Regal Oaks. Perfect for a hassle free vacation home or a lucrative short term rental investment, this property offers immediate guest readiness. The open concept living space flows seamlessly to a private, screened in patio, where you'll find your own above ground spathe perfect spot to unwind after a long day at the theme parks. As a resident or investor, you benefit from Regal Oaks' incredible, resort style amenities, including a spectacular pool complex with dual waterslides, a large hot tub, the Game On Arcade, a fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and two on site restaurants and a poolside bar. This prime location places you in the heart of the action, just minutes from Central Florida's world famous attractions, premier dining, and extensive shopping. With its high appeal to vacationers and a proven track record as a rental property, 2663 Roadster Lane presents an outstanding opportunity to own a piece of the thriving Kissimmee market. Don't miss your chance to acquire this beautifully maintained townhome, offering both personal enjoyment and excellent investment potential in a fully managed, amenity rich community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1305.06
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rich Pedalino
  • Association Phone: 321-479-6198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN PB 19 PG 135-146 LOT 452
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-28-2977-0001-4520
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3076 Shingle Creek Court, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$283,000.00 ($181.41 / sqft )

3076 Shingle Creek Court More Like This

Move in ready and full of charm! This beautiful townhouse in The Shingle Creek Village Terrace community is the perfect opportunity for first time buyers or investors. Step into a bright and open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149499
  2. Provided by DINA REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3575 Davenport Creek Court, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$312,990.00 ($188.89 / sqft )

3575 Davenport Creek Court More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Davenport Creek Ct. Kissimmee, Florida and Reedy Reserve Community. If you're looking a beautifully designed 2022 townhome located in a perfect location. This elegant residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149729
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

1175 South Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance to community pool and tennis courts. Gated community. Zoned for Airbnb and will also make a great home. Enter through the front door into a hallway that has access to the half bath, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Eric Ortiz, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Sea World Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,900.00 ($237.55 / sqft )

3191 Sea World Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fantasy World Club Villas A Rare Find Just Minutes From Disney! Step into one of the finest villas in all of Fantasy World Resort! This beautifully renovated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138867
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Teoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,990.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

4557 Teoli Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Priced aggressively for todays market! Excellent opportunity to own a well maintained townhome in the desirable Reedy Reserve community. Spacious open floor plan featuring stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147626
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Natalia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,999.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

1149 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community is a must see! Picture yourself sipping sunset drinks on your screened in patio, gazing over the peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123352
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Park Terrace Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$250,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

979 Park Terrace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an excellent time to purchase your home in a great location near to Disney Parks and all Orlando Attractions and spectacular Outlets. This spacious 3/2.5 home would be your place where you alw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293261
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact M Victoria Perlaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$255,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

1256 Beach Circle More Like This

Welcome to this stunning property nestled in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from the magical attractions of Orlando! This beautifully designed home offers an ideal blend of comfort and style, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145264
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,000.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

1213 South Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Townhome in Fiesta Key | Turnkey | Short Term Rental Eligible Up to $4,000 in Closing Cost Credit! Take advantage of an exclusive opportunitythis property may qualify for up to $4,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147601
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice