7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139900 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,280
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4623 / -81.599
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Independence Community
  • Elementary School: Independence Elementary
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Gianni Montano
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing and very comfortable Townhome with two bedrooms and 2.5 bath , very nice backyard , all appliances includes, excellent community of Independence with many activities including gyms, Pools, Tennis Court, etc garage for two cars covered and another 2 uncovered, rents includes High Speed Internet and huge Cable tv includes Disney Plus and many more, (save like 150$ monthly) , Aprox 2 miles to Walt Disney World, Independence Community with many numbers of activities week by week, 2 Club Houses, 2 Pools, Tennis, Basket, Walking Trails, all of its all of those includes on the rent,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1200.00
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Independence Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Boat, Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tim Gessings
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-23-27-8128-07-620
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13349 Harbor Shore Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,159.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

13349 Harbor Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Daniels Landing community of Winter Garden! Both bedrooms feature private en suite bathrooms and walk in closets. Enjoy a private cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406385
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13344 Harbor Shore Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

13344 Harbor Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location in Winter Garden. Beautiful and charming townhouse, well maintain 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath with 1234 sq ft. Step inside to a cozy living room, modern kitchen with granite countertop, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143640
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15327 Oak Apple Court 8b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

15327 Oak Apple Court 8b More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWN HOUSE , GATED, IN GOOD CONDITIONS, 3 BED, 2 .5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE COVERED PLUS 2 IN DRIVEWAY, EXCELLENT LOCACTIONS IN WINTER GARDEN!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146415
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Deepcove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,200.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

216 Deepcove Road More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome available for rent in a gated Winter Garden community. This home offers a smart, functional layout with an open concept living and dining area on th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399926
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Recean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop B3, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,290.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308749
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop B1, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,295.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308743
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13527 Daniels Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

13527 Daniels Landing Circle More Like This

Opportunity Awaits in Highly Sought After Daniels Landing! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Perfect for homeowners or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148507
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15002 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,350.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

15002 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming, like new 3 bedroom semi detached house, all with walk in closets and carpeting, located in the heart of Horizon West in Winter Garden. The residence features a welcoming front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360807
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Southern Pecan Circle 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

143 Southern Pecan Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome opportunity to live in a recently renovated, bottom floor unit in Southern Pines. Granite counter tops, brand new carpeting, new ceiling fans in bedrooms, brand new appliances in the kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402229
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 Scarlet Oak Loop C, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,400.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1570 Scarlet Oak Loop C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhouse for Rent in Winter Garden, FL 34787. 2 car garage end unit, a private patio with views of a conservation area and a pond! The large living room/dining room comb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402586
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice