1889 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1889 Shumard Avenue
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2098
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2502 / -81.2523
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Oaktree Pointe Villas
  • Provided by: IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  • Contact: Tiffany Licata
  • 407-698-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT* Discover easy living in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly positioned on a corner lot along a quiet dead end street. Thoughtfully designed, this home welcomes you with an oversized foyer that leads into a bright, open first floor with tile throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops with a breakfast bar, and generous storage and countertop space. Upstairs, youll find all bedroomsincluding a welcoming primary suitecomplete with cozy carpet and plenty of natural light. Relax on the screened patio or enjoy the community pool just steps away. With a paver driveway and a location close to shopping, Lake Nona, and downtown Saint Cloud, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Click "VIRTUAL TOUR LINK 1" for a 3 D walkthrough!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1590.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vista Cam
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKTREE POINTE VILLAS PB 26 PGS 73-74 LOT 100
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-31-0637-0001-1000
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1619 Reflection Cove, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$274,900.00 ($122.61 / sqft )

1619 Reflection Cove Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale APPROVED. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Turtle Creek community of St. Cloud. This well maintained two story residence offers 1,852 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Cleo Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$287,900.00 ($136.64 / sqft )

4805 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in turtle creek location is everything! Tucked away in desirable turtle creek and just steps from the community lake, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144248
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Janet McQuagge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4803 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$299,500.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

4803 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded and Modern St. Cloud Townhome | Minutes to Lake Nona, VA & Nemours Welcome to Turtle Creekone of St. Clouds most desirable communitieswhere modern comfort meets unbeatable convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141994
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Susana Maisonet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5064 Caspian St, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$309,000.00 ($211.07 / sqft )

5064 Caspian St Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after community of lakeshore at narcoossee in st. Cloud, just minutes from lake nona medical city, major highways, shoping, dining, and orlando internat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144033
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Ella Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$309,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

3025 Ella Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3025 Ella Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 a beautifully maintained home that provides comfort, functionality, and move in ready appeal. From the moment you arrive, this property stands out with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496273
  2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eman Helaly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$309,900.00 ($147.71 / sqft )

1885 Shumard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1885 Shumard Ave Saint Cloud FL. Townhouse with 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom located in Oaktree Pointe Villa community in Saint Cloud offers comfort and convenience with LOW HOA FEE!!! **No CDD!*

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145066
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Fabio Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$315,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a full bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112074
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Mead Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$317,990.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

2663 Mead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained townhome located in the highly desirable community of St. Cloud! This modern residence offers a spacious and open floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388865
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Tecson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$319,000.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

1868 Shumard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable St. Cloud area. Built in 2018, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400739
  2. Provided by FUSILIER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Moe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,900.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

2835 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, 2023 Construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Santa Rosa floor plan located in the desirable Narcoossee Commons community and available for immediate move in. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376231
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Peggy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice