1812 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1812 Tropical Palms Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2353
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3046 / -81.6474
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort Vacation Villas
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Leidy Marroquin Bello
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charm + Immediate Income Imagine opening the door to a home that not only inspires emotion but also starts working for you from day one. This spectacular fully furnished and equipped residence in the amazing Solara Resort in Kissimmee is more than a property its an income generating opportunity ready to go. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,145 sq. ft. of space designed for short term rental success, this home offers everything todays investors are looking for. The open floor plan connects a stylish kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances to the bright dining and living areas all flowing seamlessly into a private oasis with a pool, BBQ area, and lounge space under the Florida sun. Professionally designed themed bedrooms make this home perfect for both families on vacation and travelers seeking an elevated experience. Prime location just minutes from world renowned theme parks guaranteeing consistent short term rental demand. Resort style community with top tier amenities: 24 hour security, fitness center, clubhouse, resort pool, sports courts, cable/internet, and full maintenance included. Fully furnished and equipped for immediate income start generating cash flow the day you close. Versatile investment: use it as a personal vacation home, an Airbnb/STR property, or both. Built in 2022 modern design, minimal maintenance, and contemporary appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2145.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 663.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 4074479955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 543
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-5430
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8887 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

8887 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, FULLY FURNISHED home located in the much sought after gated community of Windsor at Westside. This beautiful home is meticulously furnished and beautifully decorated. It also boasts 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295445
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9025 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9025 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Where else can you live in Florida feeling like you are on Vacation everyday?! Resort style pools, Lazy River, Water Playground, Fitness Center, Restaurant & Club House, Pond and Pier and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371975
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2058 Rome Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($159.34 / sqft )

2058 Rome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ welcome to opportunity in the guard gated ~ resort community of windsor at westside a fully furnished ~ turn key 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385195
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($249.29 / sqft )

3184 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3184 Caribbean Soul Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the vibrant Margaritaville Orlando community. This end unit offers privacy and convenience with the community pool just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348355
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

8900 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8900 Sydney Ave in Windsor at Westside, a beautifully positioned end unit 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome offering 2,263 square feet in one of the most sought after vacation home communities n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401749
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,800.00 ($191.72 / sqft )

1540 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living every day in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the exclusive Solara Resort. From the moment you step inside, youll feel the open and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356158
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Belkys Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,900.00 ($274.59 / sqft )

7595 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Luxury Townhome Prime Investment Opportunity in Summerville Resort. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury townhome located in the highly desirable Summerville Res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383310
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3158 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,900.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

3158 Brasilia Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 3158 Brasilia Ave, a stunning fully furnished luxury townhome located in the highly desirable Magic Village Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos premier attractions. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394706
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Hunter Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($220.66 / sqft )

7900 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the one of a kind Reunion Resort Community! Built in 2021, this beautifully fully furnished townhome offers a bright open concept design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135309
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Noelvys Hernandez Guillama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2428 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

2428 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled Townhouse in Windsor at Westside, one of Kissimmee's premier short term rental communities, this FULLY FURNISHED townhouse is your oasis of luxury and relaxation. With five spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6233761
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Gladys Bezerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice