9478 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137709 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9478 Westside Hills Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1777
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2856 / -81.652
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Bellaviva Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Marianna Spinelli
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Grand and beautiful townhouse located in a gated community. Two story with three (3) bedrooms and two and a half (2.5) bathrooms. Vinyl floor on the first floor and carpet on the second. It has a garage and a driveway for two more cars. The kitchen is a beautiful space designed with wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a breakfast bar. Dryer and washer are included in a laundry room. This strategic location is perfect because it is surrounded by a large commercial area that includes restaurants, banks, gyms, shops, daycares, post offices, schools, supermarkets, gas stations, medical offices, and pharmacies, and is only a few miles from Disney, but without losing the essence of living in a quiet place. In the clubhouse, you can enjoy a beautiful pool. Renting it is a great opportunity to live as you deserve! Renter's insurance is required. Background and credit will be checked with the application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1557/A
  • Builder Name: KB Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1557.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group/Jorge Miranda
  • Association Phone: (407)770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3575-0001-0290
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 921 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,950.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

921 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. It is located in the Festival at Enclaves community, in the Champions Gate area, just a few minutes away from Walt Disney World, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133465
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Ridgeview Circle C1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,993.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1310 Ridgeview Circle C1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and Lease same day to receive an additional $500 gift card. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6278452
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404 More Like This

Like new, move in ready condo featuring expansive golf course views from your own private screened in balcony. Flexible 3 Bedroom layout with one room featuring double doors that can be used as a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138091
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Legacy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

749 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the LARGEST floorpan of this community! This beautiful corner unit townhouse features an abundance of natural light. It includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396108
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Catarina Ferlin Farah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Orion  , DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1230 Orion Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location!!!!! Brand New Townhome.. Be the first to rent this beautiful townhome, just few min from target, stores, best buy etc. This Townhome is near I 4, is well located.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406559
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,090.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2714 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

In the booming City of Davenport sits this Beautiful Cozy 3Beds 2.5Baths Home strategically located near Restaurants, Shopping, Disney Parks and roads. Featuring modern finishes and Appliances, an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398875
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johan Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive More Like This

Move in Special! $250 off First Month's Rent! Welcome to this stunning two story townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Vistas at ChampionsGate. This modern home features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1786 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1786 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhouse has been built recently by Pult Homes, Internet service is included on the rental. The property looks line new.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370955
  2. Provided by FSM REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fernando Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Legacy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

846 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and light filled townhome features the largest floor plan in the desirable Union Square community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The open concept layout provide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386776
  2. Provided by HOMIQ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erwin Isokaitis Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1753 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for Rent in Davenport Comfort, Convenience, and Great Location Welcome to this charming two story townhome located at 1753 Delightful Dr, Davenport, FL 33896, offering comfort, functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389447
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maria Valderrama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice