353 Port Pleasant Drive 353, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137050 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 353 Port Pleasant Drive 353
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0641 / -81.5119
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Lake Marion Golf Resort Condo
  • Building: Lake Marion Golf Resort Condo
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is located in a serene and well maintained community that offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle amenities. Apartment Features: 2 large bedrooms with ample closet space 2 full bathrooms Open concept living and dining area Fully equipped kitchen In unit laundry Private patio/balcony (optional) Community Amenities: Sparkling swimming pool Well kept recreation grounds, perfect for basketball games and outdoor fun Scenic walking sidewalks throughout the neighborhood Pet friendly On site maintenance and parking Great Location Centrally located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways for an easy commute. Dont miss the opportunity to live in this beautiful and active community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 812.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jesus SantIAGO
  • Association Phone: 407-738-7630
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-10-935244-023010
  • Unit Number: 353
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 Grand Rapids Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

259 Grand Rapids Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent Pets Allowed! Welcome to 259 Grand Rapids Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34759, a fully furnished, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, privacy, and convenience. This residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379991
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1769 Coriander Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,389.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1769 Coriander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany Preserve 1769 Coriander Dr, Kissimmee FL 34759, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom quadruplex nestled in the heart of Kissimmee, FL. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402862
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Geannette Viana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  1202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1202 Lake Marion Golf Resort 1202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished second floor apartment in gated community. Good area schools, Community pool, assigned parking space, 24 hour security. $50 application fee for Homeowners Association, $50 re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139040
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Baccarat Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

319 Baccarat Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable & Updated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Duplex in Poinciana! Dont miss this incredible value! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Poinciana o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147429
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Port Pleasant Drive 341, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

341 Port Pleasant Drive 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 341 Port Pleasant Dr, Poinciana, FL, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a bright and open layout, this home provides a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147728
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1764 Coriander Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1764 Coriander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the vibrant gated community of Poinciana, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is designed for comfortable living and modern convenience. As you step inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149326
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14201 Indian Creek Drive 14201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,450.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

14201 Indian Creek Drive 14201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3/2 Lake Marion Golf Course condo. A gated community with resort style amenities and the rent includes free basic cable and internet. Beautiful condo and move in ready. A living room perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961412
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 466 Flamingo, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,495.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

466 Flamingo Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is move in ready! Very well kept, The ideal home for first time home buyer! Clean! Quite neighborhood, Spit bedroom, Fence,, Hospital, clinics, Pharmacy. Restaurants, close by.. Must see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  4. Approx. 180.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143937
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Ocean Bluff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

145 Ocean Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for rent. Recently remodeled and painting. Gated Community. 3 bedroom, 2 bath. This property has a great community facilities how pool, tennis court located less than 10 miles of shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145963
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 601 Fisher Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,525.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

601 Fisher Court More Like This

Beautiful, immaculate, and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its next resident! The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, making move in easy and convenient. The spacious master su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148477
  2. Provided by RELIABLE PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Jose De Jesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice