215 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5134826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 215 Annabelle Way
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $271,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1606
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2273 / -81.5811
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Williams Preserve Ph Iia
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Hazel Heyer
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduced.***TURN KEY EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY**** LEASED FOR $1950/MONTH***CASH FLOWING & GOOD FOR INVESTOR AND EASY LOAN****Motivated Seller in a peaceful, quiet, gated neighborhood. This beautiful two story townhouse in the gated community of Williams Preserve has it all. Address: 215 Annabelle Way, Davenport, FL 33837. Huge 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a modern and spacious layout. Open concept family room, perfect for gatherings or family time. Covered lanai, ideal for relaxing or enjoying the outdoors. Master bedroom with walk in closet and private bath featuring dual sinks and a walk in shower. Convenient upstairs laundry room. Community Amenities: Resort style pool, cabanas, and a playground. Gated and secure community, perfect for families. Just 25 minutes from Disney and close to Hwy 27, I 4, and US 192. Quick access to shopping, dining, and major attractions. Motivated Seller for a motivated buyer investor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1606.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Williams Preserve HOA
  • Association Phone: 321-300-2426
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILLIAMS PRESERVE PHASE II-A PB 167 PGS 37-41 LOT 414
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-14-704141-004140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2978 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$244,800.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

2978 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Incredible price buy with no down payment in davenport!... New construction move in ready, just minutes from the parks!!! The seller could help with the buyer's closing costs or lower the interest ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137311
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$245,900.00 ($138.69 / sqft )

3164 Goose Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Like new immaculately kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhome in the desirable Horse Creek community of Davenport. With no rear neighbors and 1,463 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353942
  2. Provided by EPOCH HOMES
  3. Contact Laurence Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,000.00 ($141.48 / sqft )

246 Mandovi Street More Like This

Attention Investors, this unit currently leased guaranteed income. This 2023 townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bath and 1 car attached garage. Step into the entranceway with stairs to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255837
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2991 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,500.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

2991 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

+++VIEW OF THE PRESERVE +++Stunning townhouse in Horse Creek Crosswinds Upgraded & Full of Value! Welcome to your beautifully maintained, 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse. It's a perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142314
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Gubiotti, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3628 Spire Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,990.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

3628 Spire Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home! Enter through the covered front porch into a welcoming foyer with access to a half bath and the one car garage. The open kitchen and dining area flow into the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433901
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

474 Annabelle Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a gated community in Davenport, FL. This spacious home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122656
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($119.39 / sqft )

233 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Corner Unit Townhome Gracefully situated on a premium corner lot, this beautifully maintained townhome embodies modern sophistication and effortless living. Bathed in natural light, it feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 394 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

394 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best view in the entire community with no rear neighbors and a stunning direct pool view. The current tenants are moving out at the end of June, making this the perfect opportunity for the next owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386492
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$251,490.00 ($171.90 / sqft )

2420 Penguin Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. "Introducing the Pearson where modern elegance meets everyday functionality in this stylish townhome. Located in Davenport in Horse Creek, Florida. Step into sophistication as you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326884
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$257,500.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

2906 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a like new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, already tenant occupied and generating income. This carpet free home features tile flooring on the first floor, wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143457
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Milvia Wever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice