856 Cassia Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5133422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 856 Cassia Drive
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2721 / -81.6643
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Four Corners Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Ridgeview Elem
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marina Quintanilla
  • 407-920-4407
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of Davenport and just minutes from Disney and major attractions this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort location and opportunity Used exclusively as a private vacation home and never as a rental it shows true pride of ownership The modern split floor plan features a bright open kitchen with breakfast nook and bar a defined dining area with elegant architectural touches and a spacious living room The primary suite includes a private bath and large walk in closet while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests office or playroom. Seller is motivated to close and offering closing cost incentives for the right deal. Whether you're seeking a primary residence a vacation retreat or a high demand short term rental this home checks every box All set in a well kept community in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas Move in ready and full of potential This is where value meets versatility Schedule your private tour today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Ridgeview Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: FOUR CORNERS PHASE ONE PB 114 PGS 7 & 8 BLK G LOT 273
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-999989-072730
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 154
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Kings Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$505,000.00 ($198.82 / sqft )

300 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated Florida style home in Highlands Reserve offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a flex room, and 2,076 sq ft of living space on a acre lot overlooking a golf course. Renovated in 2015 and 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133463
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386595
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Tuscany Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

5106 Tuscany Ln Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller motivated.Built in 2022, This is 5 bedrooms/3 bathrooms with open plan kitchen with modern gray cabinet , casual dinning space. bedroom on the first floor great for overnight guests, upon with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349432
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julie XUE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Aster Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$489,900.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

412 Aster Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See Pool Home on Oversized Corner Lot! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home in the heart of Davenport, just minutes from major attractions. Built in 2003 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373213
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Donna Childers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1068 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

1068 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One Year Buydown Available With Our Preferred Lender! UPDATED AND MODERN HOME WITH HUGE BACKYARD! LIKE NEW WITH NO CDD! Built in 2022, this Mirabella home features a highly functional, open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351793
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$508,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

492 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This stunning 5 bed / 4 bath home, with the flexibility if needed, to be a 6 bedroom, looks and presents like the Central Florida paradise youve been wanting. The home features two ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232513
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$429,999.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

722 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*****PRICE IMPROVEMENT****** Golf , Disney & Sunshine... what more could you ask for? This fabulous 4 bedroom home has it all.... fantastic living space, wonderful golf course views and a fabulous po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139357
  2. Provided by 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Liesl Butler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Coventry Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$480,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

428 Coventry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Solar powered pool home near Disney! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits in the heart of Central Florida, just minutes from Walt Disney World and top Orlando attractions. Built in 2005, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961562
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Mary Ferry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice