13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5130143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $239,500
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3666 / -81.4069
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Golfview At Hunters Creek Ph 0
  • Building: Golfview At Hunters Creek Ph 01
  • Provided by: RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  • Contact: Evie Gordon
  • 407-970-3879
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED REDUCED TO SELL! This is an incredible opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the highly desirable Hunter's Creek area of Orlando, Florida. Priced well below market value, this home is an ideal canvas for a family ready to add their personal touch and create their dream home. Step into a community designed for an active lifestyle, offering an abundance of amenities right at your fingertips. Residents have access to a refreshing pool, a state of the art fitness center, and a spectacular community park with a playground, basketball courts, tennis and handball courts, and a volleyball field. Enjoy serene moments at the Lakeview picnic area or take a relaxing stroll on the scenic walking trail. While this home is a fantastic value, it's ready for a little tender loving care. With some updates and minor renovations, you can unlock its full potential and build equity from day one. This isn't just a home; it's an investment in a wonderful lifestyle and a thriving community perfect for families. Don't miss this chance to make it your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 271.13
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Golf view at Hunters creek
  • Association Phone: 407-850-5050
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLFVIEW AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDO PH 3 5962/0996 UNIT 17 BLDG 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-29-3050-03-170
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 825
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12031 Villanova Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,900.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

12031 Villanova Drive 110 More Like This

Motivated seller, property unfurnished ready to view. Welcome to this stunning 3 story condominium, nestled in the heart of the charming, gated community of Villanova, within the award winning, master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420828
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$224,990.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503 More Like This

Welcome to Capri at Hunters Creek! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, located on the first floor, offers a comfortable and accessible layout ideal for both living and investment. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139387
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 720, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfview at Hunters Creek blends suburban peace with modern conveniencesmaking it a standout choice for families, professionals, or anyone seeking comfortable living with quick access to shopping, ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335834
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Humberto Alvarado, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 523, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very lovely and spacious second floor 3 bedroom/2 baths unit in the desirable gated community of Golfview at Hunters Creek features granite countertops, nice cabinets, stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388825
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Villanova Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$269,000.00 ($200.15 / sqft )

12017 Villanova Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek! This exceptional unit features a rare private 1 car garage, offering added c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395841
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kriselys Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14205 Falls Church Drive 2005, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$217,500.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

14205 Falls Church Drive 2005 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a 2 bed condo in Hunters Creek under $220K? This top floor, fully renovated unit at Capri offers modern finishes, stylish upgrades, and acce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377869
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelio Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 113, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$280,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the Golfview At Hunters Creek gated community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ADA built condo is just steps from the community pool, offering both luxury and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377968
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,975.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully FIRST FLOOR CONDOMINIUM, in the desirable Palms Villas community! Just minutes away from SEA WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, 2 large bedroom, 2 Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12111 Poppy Field Lane 109, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$274,900.00 ($204.54 / sqft )

12111 Poppy Field Lane 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home in Hunter's Creek, featuring a cozy gated community where comfort and convenience come together! This beautifully maintained 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406164
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$279,900.00 ($198.79 / sqft )

13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** FULLY FURNISHED as Shown, Well Maintained, Turnkey Ready/Move In Ready. Welcome to your Dream Home at Golfview At Hunters Creek features meticulously maintained grounds, a clubhouse, comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146787
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Samuel Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice