1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5120824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1696 Tropical Palms Circle
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2145
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 451
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3043 / -81.6477
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort
  • Provided by: DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Jose Collado
  • 407-816-3881
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of this floor plan is that it has two master bedrooms, one is conveniently located on the main floor, and the other one on the second floor. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, such as refrigerator with ice maker and water dispenser, range with glass cooktop, microwave, dishwasher and offers plenty of storage space with its 42" cabinetry and granite countertops. The extended isle offers double sink and plenty of sitting spaces. The kitchen flows into the dinning room and overlooks the pool area with sliding doors. This great space that combines kitchen, dinning room and gathering room is ideal for friends and family to get together and have a good time! The pool deck area with covered and spacious lanai offers a large heated pool, screen enclosure and brick pavers. Going up to the second floor, the loft is ideal for privacy and is surrounded by the other 3 bedrooms. The spacious master bedroom with walk in closet offers a bathroom with double vanity with granite counters and stand up shower with glass enclosure. Within just minutes from orlando world famous theme parks and attractions, this community has an extensive list of amenities, from an on site restaurant and coffee bar to a zero entry pool, pool bar, fitness center, basketball court, soccer field, volleyball court, gaming stations, playground, splash pad, waterslides and flowrider.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2145.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 663.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-479-5500
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 528
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-5280
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

2014 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome with private heated pool located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside a premier short term rental community just minutes from major highways, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146548
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Noccioli Monteiro Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Putting Green Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($258.59 / sqft )

7901 Putting Green Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible investment opportunity with no rental restrictions short term, seasonal, or long term rentals allowed. This modern and fully furnished townhouse is located inside the gated community of Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1659 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148407
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ane Bertol Bertol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($291.44 / sqft )

2530 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Can you say CASH COW?? Unbelievable investment opportunity in the highly sought after WINDSOR HILLS COMMUNITY!! This property has proven rental history well over $50,000 annually!! Why not supplement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365049
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Kristy Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

3171 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally well maintained and beautifully designed, this spacious residence features four bedrooms and four bathrooms in the highly desirable gated community of Magic Village Yards. The home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383867
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7568 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($267.79 / sqft )

7568 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7568 Sunflower Circle in Summerville Resortyour turnkey opportunity just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas world class attractions. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387020
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

7657 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury villa located in the gorgeous Magic Village Resort, just 5 minutes from Walt Disney World. This fully furnished propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350643
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8887 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

8887 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, FULLY FURNISHED home located in the much sought after gated community of Windsor at Westside. This beautiful home is meticulously furnished and beautifully decorated. It also boasts 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295445
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9025 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9025 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Where else can you live in Florida feeling like you are on Vacation everyday?! Resort style pools, Lazy River, Water Playground, Fitness Center, Restaurant & Club House, Pond and Pier and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371975
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2058 Rome Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($159.34 / sqft )

2058 Rome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ welcome to opportunity in the guard gated ~ resort community of windsor at westside a fully furnished ~ turn key 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385195
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice