3413 Lilac Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5105705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3413 Lilac Way
  • Viewed: 349
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3899
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 713
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3118 / -81.6633
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island Residence Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Bethune Academy
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  • Contact: Kenneth Holden, PA
  • 407-818-1100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether you plan to use as a short term vacation rental or as a second home vacation getaway... this home & community are right for you! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 2022 built pool home is located in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort Community. As soon as you walk in the house you'll notice the soaring ceilings and open concept floorplan, complete with a kitchen/dining/great room combo with huge sliding glass doors leading to the outside oasis. Master Bedroom & En Suite with garden tub, dual sinks, shower, water closet are located on the first floor. Also on the main level, you'll find the laundry room & half bath. Upstairs you have a massive loft, the remaining bedrooms and a home theater! Amenities include waterpark style community resort pool with dueling slides lazy river hot tub/spa splash pad pool side miniature golf course outdoor bar and dinning fire pit area clubhouse fitness center arcade/ gaming room playground basketball courts soccer fields & more! Close to Disney & other Theme Parks, Local Attractions, Shopping, Restaurants, Orlando International Airport & Major Highways taking you the Beaches... this location is BEYOND prime!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3113.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Bethune Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 612.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management LLC/ Yen Tran Cruz
  • Association Phone: (407) 218-4002
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PHASE 2A PB 187 PGS 31-34 LOT 383
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998013-003830
  • Views: 349
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4117 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$985,000.00 ($187.19 / sqft )

4117 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 10 Bedroom Investment Opportunity | Windsor Island Resort 4117 Lana Ave, Davenport, FL Discover this exceptional Clearwater Grand model, a high capacity 10 bedroom estate located in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394832
  2. Provided by DEBRASSI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Andrade Drummond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4458 Kaipo Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$800,000.00 ($196.51 / sqft )

4458 Kaipo Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beatiful 7 bedrooms 5.5 baths fully equipped and ready for you and your family to have fun and make income , at the biggest clubhouse in the community windsor island resort . You will fall in love wit

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383228
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3044 Mahalo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$777,000.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

3044 Mahalo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom luxury vacation home with a private heated pool & spa in the highly sought after windsor island resort! Fully furnished and designer decorated, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348202
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2036 Lelani Cir, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$749,000.00 ($153.17 / sqft )

2036 Lelani Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of luxury in Windsor Island Resort, one of the premier vacation home communities near Disney! This fully furnished residence offers 8 spacious bedrooms and 6 elegant bathrooms, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334617
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$860,000.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

3711 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida getaway at 3711 Lana Avenue, a stunning 4,399 square foot luxury villa located in the famous Windsor Island Resort. This 2022 built masterpiece is professionally desig

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387517
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Mahalo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$828,900.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

3005 Mahalo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like a brand new house, 10 beds could sell with or without furniture, you can use the turnkey vacation home to generate great income, or design it as you wish. One of the best and most exciting vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353705
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact Rui Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2270 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$944,000.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

2270 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 10 Bedroom Resort Pool Home Windsor Island, Davenport, FL. Your ultimate Florida escape awaits! This extraordinary 10 bedroom, 8 bath retreat sits in the heart of the world class Windsor

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Lily Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$980,000.00 ($200.82 / sqft )

3625 Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Davenport! This stunning, spacious residence offers 8 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, providing ample room for a large family or someone who needs plenty space. The inviting la

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6239189
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Branco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$799,000.00 ($151.84 / sqft )

2280 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Ten bedroom, Eight bathroom open floor concept home offers all your family, friends, and possibly guests' need! The kitchen living dining is perfect for gatherings, and the views of the beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344168
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$980,000.00 ($222.78 / sqft )

2126 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort. This impressive single family home features 10 bedrooms, 8 full bathrooms, and a private pool and spa, making it id

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376930
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Naiara Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice