5038 Downing Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5104820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5038 Downing Street 7
  • Viewed: 307
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 725
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4897 / -81.4096
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Huntington On Green Condo
  • Building: Huntington On Green Condo
  • Elementary School: Millenia Gardens Elementary
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LAKE NONA INC
  • Contact: Marilyn Mercado
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BACK ON THE MARKET EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY Investor Friendly | Prime Location | Move In Ready with Modern Upgrades This fully remodeled condominium presents an excellent opportunity for investors, first time buyers, or anyone seeking a stylish, low maintenance home in a desirable location. With updated features, modern finishes, and exceptional convenience, this property is move in ready and offers lasting value. Recently upgraded with brand new cabinetry, offering ample storage and a contemporary design that enhances the overall appeal of the home. Includes two laundry connections and a newly designated laundry space for added convenience and efficiency. The property is located in a community monitored by security cameras and staffed with an on site security guard, providing added safety and peace of mind. Just minutes from Millenia Mall and Florida Mall, with easy access to upscale shopping, dining, and entertainment. Quick access to I 4, 408, and the Florida Turnpike. Close to schools, grocery stores, and essential services. This is an owner occupied property. This property is owner occupied, and to ensure a smooth transition, the seller requires two weeks of post closing occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: 18
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1216.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • School Elementary: Millenia Gardens Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Huntington on the Green Condominium
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON ON THE GREEN CB 4/108 BLDG 18UNIT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-3798-18-070
  • Views: 307
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5501 Pga Boulevard 4724, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$200,000.00 ($165.84 / sqft )

5501 Pga Boulevard 4724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5501 PGA Blvd in Orlando! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a prime location just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, I 4, and everything C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400957
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Virginia Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$189,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For sale 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147052
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Midtown Terrace 1125, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$195,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

2314 Midtown Terrace 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this charming second floor, single level condo is located in the secure, guard gated community of Park Central and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a private p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 P G A Boulevard 4915, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$170,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

5526 P G A Boulevard 4915 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and offers a fantastic opportunity to live or rent out! Featuring sleek laminate hardwood floors and ceramic tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377775
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$185,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Perfect turnkey condo (3/2) for investors looking for immediate income. Currently rented at $1,750, this property offers a great opportunity to capitalize on Orlando's thriving real es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130307
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Castlepalm Road, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

4400 Castlepalm Road More Like This

This spacious ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo nestled in an ideal central Orlando location is move in ready for its next owner or renter.The interior has been recently updated with neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349971
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Park Central Drive 527, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$169,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

5124 Park Central Drive 527 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this amazing 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo on the Second Floor in the Gated Park Central Community of Belmont. Offering a relaxing, open concept layout with serene water views, this home gives yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400054
  2. Provided by MORGAN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Devinee Overton-Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($214.84 / sqft )

3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering comfort style and convenience in a centrally located Orlando community. This move in ready residence was thoughtfully remodeled in 2023 featuring new cabinets counte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385096
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vanessa Scotland, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Conroy Road 825, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$207,500.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

3611 Conroy Road 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,036 square feet of comfortable and spacious living in one of Orlandos most desirable gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143669
  2. Provided by TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Constantino Trimarchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice