8370 Wingate Drive 716, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693098 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8370 Wingate Drive 716
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1226
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2305 / -82.4847
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Pinestone At Palmer Ranch
  • Building: Pinestone At Palmer Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Carolyn Francis
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Have you been waiting to find that perfect lakeview condo? This great 2 bed/2 bath condo at Pinestone is the perfect home for nature lovers! From the screened lanai, you can enjoy birdwatching and an occasional alligator sighting! Grilling is allowed on your personal patio. Add some colorful flowers and plants to make it your own outdoor oasis. Enjoy water views from your open plan kitchen, dining, and living areas and your master bedroom as well. This unit is being sold turnkey furnished with fun Florida Style furniture and decor. It is carpeted though out except for the ceramic tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. The current formica cabinets are older but in good condition and several appliances are newer. There are several large closets and a large storage room adjacent to the entry which is great for your beach gear, bikes, and other items. This condo is being sold AS IS. Pinestone at Palmer Ranch is known for its amenities and social calendar. Enjoy swimming in the Olympic style heated pool, or get active on the tennis and pickleball courts. There is a 32 seat movie theater for private showings of movies and sports. The nearby Legacy Bike Trail is popular with bikers and walkers. Siesta Key and Venice are just 15 minutes drive time. This location is ideal for quick access to Costco, Kohls, Target, Publix , Lowes and many great restaurants. If you are ready to live the Florida resort lifestyle this community and this condo could be perfect for you. Call for a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1068.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Pittaro
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 716, PINESTONE AT PALMER RANCH NO 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0124091707
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 716
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Mang Place 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$285,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

5316 Mang Place 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft second floor end unit with a new roof in 2024 and painted exterior 2024 (with attached 1 car garage) in the highly desirable gated community of Palmer Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9610 Club South  4203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$255,000.00 ($173.59 / sqft )

9610 Club South 4203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers a practical, TURN KEY furnished setup with a comfortable living and dining area, granite kitchen counters, in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672870
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Leicht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Breezeway Boulevard 321, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$275,000.00 ($228.03 / sqft )

4240 Breezeway Boulevard 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pinestone at Palmer Ranch, one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities offering true resort style living in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This beautifully updated unit delivers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690627
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,775.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price reduction motivated seller spacious & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views! Welcome to your new home in the heart of palmer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651381
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$242,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670927
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Leanne McVicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$289,000.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a meticulously renovated within the last 4 years. Offered Turnkey Furnished, this 2 bed, 2 bath unit with an updated open concept kitchen with granite counters and new soft close cabinet do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676320
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 106, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,999.00 ($165.40 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor condo offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms with a functional split bedroom layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678383
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Tower Hill Lane 2422, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,900.00 ($186.55 / sqft )

4655 Tower Hill Lane 2422 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are seeking a country club lifestyle but are not an avid golfer, this Arbor Greens condo at Stoneybrook Golf And Country Club is the perfect opportunity for you. A social membership is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681979
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Offer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice