12320 Wellen Golf Street 402, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692898 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12320 Wellen Golf Street 402
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0079 / -82.3233
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Special pricing starting may 15, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 5 8 months at $2,000 each month, for 3 4 months at $2,200 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month wellen park golf & country club brand new turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 assigned parking condo high season (december april): $6,000/month (utilities included; electric capped at $100/month) low season (may november): $2,500/month + guest reimburses for utilities. Welcome to 12320 wellen golf st #402, located in wellen park golf and country club in venice, florida! This top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious open floor plan filled with natural light, a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a private balcony with stunning golf course views. The primary suite features a luxurious en suite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk in shower, while the guest bedroom provides ample space for visitors. As part of this resort style community, youll enjoy access to golf, fitness center, tennis courts, and tiki bar (some amenities are still under construction). Just minutes from downtown wellen, youre close to fantastic shopping, dining, and entertainment. Dont miss your chance to experience the ultimate florida lifestyle! Durations 6 months or less require 13% additional tax and all funds paid up front. Durations longer than 6 months require first, last, security deposit & credit application fee. Membership transfer required. Pet friendly upon owner approval and $500 non refundable pet fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arbor
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0808-09-2086
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Golf Course
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 Circlewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

533 Circlewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and spacious two bedroom two bath detached Villa available for off season rental, located in Circlewood's of Venice, a friendly community with many activities to join in if you wish. close to all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135327
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Pine Tree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

339 Pine Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venice Gardens with city water and sewer. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yard with a storage shed for extra space. Features include a newer hot water heater, vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143936
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Asaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 440, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 440 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2026 available: june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. Golf course views, a peaceful screened lanai, and a prime venice location near wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685724
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Masry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Tulane Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,850.00 ($0.23 / sqft )

36 Tulane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring a bright, open layout, updated interior spaces, and a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482357
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1634 Banyan Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,895.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

1634 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring all new appliances and a spacious layout. Enjoy a large kitchen, comfortable living area, dedicated laundry room, and covered carport. Conveniently locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 8967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484480
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 102 More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on a scenic golf course with breathtaking views in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This brand new charming unit offers an open floor plan, perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Southampton Lane 277, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,900.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

231 Southampton Lane 277 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for 2027 Season. Welcome to your comfy retreat in the heart of Myrtle Trace, within the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club. This updated villa offers a harmonious blend of sophis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  4. Approx. 63.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665006
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Litke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 Lilliput Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,950.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1608 Lilliput Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a cul de sac and overlooking a lake with amazing views from the entire back of the home. This 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home features an updated kitchen, family room, dining and living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143592
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellen Golf & Country Club Rental Beautiful 2BR/2BA Second Floor Birkdale Condo with Stunning Golf & Water Views | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully upgraded second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523305
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA Second Floor Condo | Panoramic Golf & Water Views | Custom Finishes | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully customized second floor Arbor condo in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523882
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice