7811 52nd Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692434 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7811 52nd Terrace E
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4467 / -82.4621
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Creekwood Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Andrew Barnard
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unfurnished Annual Rental Available 7/1/2026. Welcome to your slice of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Creekwood Townhomes community. Built in 2015 and impeccably cared for, this home offers a bright, airy feel that perfectly complements the Florida lifestyle. Step inside and youre immediately greeted by an open, sun filled living space, where natural light pours in from the screened lanaian ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the warm evening breeze. The kitchen is designed for both style and function, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a spacious walk in pantry. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas makes entertaining effortless and inviting. Upstairs, retreat to the expansive owners suite, complete with a large walk in closet and a private bath featuring dual vanities and a sleek glass enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or a cozy den. A conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds to the homes easy, practical layout. Take a dip in the sparkling community pool, appreciate the peace of a gated neighborhood, and embrace maintenance free living so you can spend more time doing what you love. Located just a short drive from the areas renowned Gulf Coast beaches, youll have sun, sand, and sunsets always within reach. With quick access to I 75, as well as nearby shopping, dining, parks, and the UTC area, everything you need is right at your fingertips. Rent includes lawn care.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1873.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Banks
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1731009819
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 110, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,145.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Annual Furnished Lease $2145 month or Seasonal Furnished Lease Oct March 2027 for $3450 month with min 4 month stay.Flexible Lease Terms for a short or long term rental that also inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SEASON CALL TODAY!! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675997
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Shawna Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669632
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Runabout Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4540 Runabout Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy short term or long term ** turnkey furnished, just bring your toothbrush :)) ** gorgeous lakefront views, beautiful community pool for the whole family to enjoy ** relax with the w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636721
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Shirley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5635 Whitehead Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5635 Whitehead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover One of Bradentons Best Kept SecretsWaterfront Living in Harborage Awaits LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING HARBORAGE ON BRADEN RIVER Annual Lease | Furnished (Turnkey) or Unfurnished Options Availa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685056
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Landers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Fairway Gardens Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

6503 Fairway Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Stunning Condo. This unit has been updated with new paint, new flooring, new furniture and updated kitchen and baths. It is clean as a whistle. Open concept with vaulted ceilings which make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673242
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished! Enjoy all the resort style amenities Tara has to offer, including two pools, a fitness center, a bocce court, pickleball, and a clubhouse with lively dining and social events. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664527
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

6343 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental beautifully designed three bedroom, two bath residence located within the desirable community of Tara Preserve. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a formal dining room to the rig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692968
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6351 Bay Cedar Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6351 Bay Cedar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful home, ready 04/ 01/2026 for annual rental. This is an unfurnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in Cypess Strand. This condo offers a large living area with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678925
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Janice Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 11th  , BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5257 11th Virtual Tour More Like This

Grove Park welcomes you to this home. This home is available as an unfurnished annual rental and offers you 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage and a private back yard to enjoy a weekend BBQ wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667181
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice