3206 95th Drive E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3206 95th Drive E
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2311
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5421 / -82.4673
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Pleasant Oaks Estates
  • Elementary School: Blackburn Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Chris Schuetz
  • 941-907-8250
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Pleasant Oaks in Parrish! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,570 sq ft with a great layout and some solid updates already done for you including a Brand New Roof and Garage Door, plus an Updated Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances. All bedrooms come with Walk In Closets, and the bathrooms have been updated, including a Soaking Tub in the primary suite. Out back, theres an extended Screened In Lanai and a Fully Fenced Yard with plenty of space for a playground, pets, or just hanging out around the fire pit. The mature oak tree gives it that classic Florida feel and some really nice shade. Pleasant Oaks is a beautiful community with a low HOA and no CDD fees, and youre right down the street from Publix, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Its also a convenient spot for getting to local schools, Ft. Hamer Bridge, Parrish Community Park, Lakewood Ranch, and I 75. If youre looking for something move in ready in a great Parrish location without a bunch of extra fees, this one makes sense. This property qualifies for a 1% lender incentive when using the preferred lender, ask for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1570.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Blackburn Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kim Kent
  • Association Phone: 941-773-3006
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 57 PLEASANT OAKS ESTATES SUB PI#8419.1290/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 841912900
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688425
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13010 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$376,219.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

13010 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Brookstone is a beautifully designed two story home offering just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the owners suite conveniently located on th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445665
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690260
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13426 Camelot Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$329,999.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

13426 Camelot Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Popular Plan | Cul de Sac Lot | Larger Backyard | White Cabinets | Flat Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 13426 C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495503
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10714 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$389,000.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

10714 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678539
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486006
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Woodmont Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$400,000.00 ($146.52 / sqft )

3516 Woodmont Drive More Like This

Well located home in Parrish offering a functional layout and comfortable living space. The floor plan provides good separation between living areas and bedrooms, with an open main living space that c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690853
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 Last Light Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$379,000.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

9975 Last Light Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Looking for a newer four bedroom home with a beautiful water view? Here's your opportunity to live in a newer gated community with the best of family amenities and you don't have to wait t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671560
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13014 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$376,051.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

13014 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

The Blue Spring is a thoughtfully designed two story single family home offering just under 2,100 square feet of modern living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a main floor powder room, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430780
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice