14325 17th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14325 17th Court E
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3433
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5265 / -82.3965
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Twin Rivers Ph Vb2 Vb3
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  • Contact: Heidi Stubbers
  • 941-932-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the gated community of The Enclave at Twin Rivers in Parrish. Designed with functionality and comfort in mind, this home offers an open concept floor plan with a split bedroom layout for added privacy. The main level features the primary suite, complete with a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and bathrooms provide flexibility for guests or additional needs. Upstairs, a versatile loft space can be used as a secondary living area, office, or hobby space. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a large screened in patio overlooking a fenced backyard with peaceful preserve and pond views. Additional features include a 3 car tandem garage, offering ample space for parking and storage. Residents of The Enclave at Twin Rivers enjoy a gated setting within the established Twin Rivers community, which features scenic walking trails, playgrounds, sports courts, and access to the Manatee River, including a private boat launch, fishing pier, and a canoe/kayak launch suitable for small watercraft. Conveniently located in Parrish with access to local amenities, this home offers a practical layout in a desirable setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2395.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Enclave at Twin Rivers
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5232, TWIN RIVERS PH V-B2 & V-B3 PI #5251.0800/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 525108009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441541
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$474,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

11957 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BUILDER IS NOT BUILDING ANYMORE HEMMINGWAY FLOOR PLANS IN THIS COMMUNITY!! Why buy a home and immediately start spending more money? This one already has the big upgrades donefenced yard, gutters in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679337
  2. Provided by OLD FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Kersey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9439 Bella Mar Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,000.00 ($121.14 / sqft )

9439 Bella Mar Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685594
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456951
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$509,545.00 ($138.50 / sqft )

9240 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

The Olympic is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 3,000 square feet of stylish and functional living space. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and multiple flexible living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442360
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11912 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$489,990.00 ($123.92 / sqft )

11912 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Bella Lago offers an exceptional balance of natural beauty and mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690397
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10662 Chippewa Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$443,000.00 ($61.53 / sqft )

10662 Chippewa Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful property in a great location. Close to parks and shopping centers. This two story concrete block constructed home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485203
  2. Provided by LCA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laiselis Cruz Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447064
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice