9240 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8442360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9240 Derbyshire Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $509,545
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3679
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5976 / -82.4113
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Crosswind Ranch
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Candace Merry
  • 215-630-6577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Olympic is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 3,000 square feet of stylish and functional living space. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and multiple flexible living areas, this home is ideal for those seeking space, comfort, and convenience. The highlight of the main level is the privately located owners suite, offering a peaceful retreat. The spacious suite includes a well appointed en suite bathroom featuring a dual sink raised height vanity, a glass enclosed shower with a high level window for natural light, a private water closet, and a linen closet. The expansive walk in closet is smartly connected to a hidden under stair storage area, offering a unique and practical solution for storing seasonal or bulky items. At the center of the home is the stunning elongated kitchen, designed with functionality and style in mind. A wall of cabinetry stretches all the way to the dining area, providing abundant storage, while the oversized island comfortably seats up to five and serves as a perfect space for meal prep or casual dining. A walk in pantry adds even more storage convenience. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the open concept dining area and great room, creating a light filled and connected space perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Also on the main floor is a flex room, ideal for a home office, formal living room, or hobby space, along with a convenient powder room for guests. Upstairs, the home offers three spacious secondary bedrooms, all centered around a generous loft area that provides additional living space for a playroom, media center, or study area. A full bath serves these bedrooms and features a smart design with a separated vanity and shower/toilet area, allowing multiple users to get ready with ease. Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Olympic Craftsman
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3086.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Gina Calderon
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 BLK 2 CROSSWIND RANCH PH III PI# 414051259
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 414051259
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456931
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456951
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,000.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8333331
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11418 Starling Song Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$540,260.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

11418 Starling Song Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484836
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447064
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice