5539 105th Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691807 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5539 105th Terrace E
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2882
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5655 / -82.4565
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Harrison Ranch Ph Iib
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Toni Zarghami
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most sought after communities in Parrish! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den home offers 2,144 sq ft of comfortable living space with a peaceful pond view and an unbeatable combination of style, space, and community amenities. Recent updates and highlights include a brand new stove, freshly painted interior and exterior, a Ring security camera system, newly replaced lanai screens, washer and dryer included, and an incredibly low mandatory HOA of just $150 per year. Step inside through the elegant decorative glass front door into a welcoming foyer where you'll immediately notice the bright, open layout with laminate flooring flowing throughout. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring granite countertops, a large island with bar seating, pendant lighting, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining area and living room, where sliding glass doors frame serene pond views and open to the screened lanai. The lanai is the perfect Florida outdoor retreat, complete with paver flooring and tranquil water views just beyond the fully fenced backyard. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with a walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring a double vanity, granite countertops, and a tiled walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations, and the versatile den is ideal as a home office, reading room, or flex space. The guest bathroom features granite countertops and a tub/shower combo, while the spacious laundry room includes a washer and dryer and utility sink. Harrison Ranch residents enjoy resort style amenities including a junior Olympic swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, and over five miles of scenic walking and biking trails. Conveniently located near top shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home truly delivers the perfect Florida lifestyle. **THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carlo Marsano
  • Association Phone: 941.776-9725 101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 827 HARRISON RANCH PHASE IIB PI#7264.6391/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 726463919
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/N
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690260
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11419 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$424,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

11419 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Summerwoods offers resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and a large pool with a splash pad. Outdoor features include a dog park, playgrounds, and scenic walking/biking trails

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676879
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438760
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Box Turtle Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

3417 Box Turtle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unbelievable price improvement!! Priced below market means instant equity for you!!! Va qualified buyers can assume at 2. 99%!! Sellers are motivated!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675275
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Arlene Ladell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486006
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11936 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$458,990.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

11936 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Bella Lago offers an exceptional balance of natural beauty and mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689046
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12010 Major Turner Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$434,000.00 ($147.27 / sqft )

12010 Major Turner Run Reduced More Like This

Located in the gated community of Forest Creek, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a dedicated den/office offers the perfect blend of thoughtful design, quality upgrades, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686526
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Carly Heiser, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7073 162nd Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$420,325.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

7073 162nd Place E New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Aubrey offers bright, open living with luxury vinyl plank flooring and high ceilings. The spacious owners suite features a walk in closet and a dual vanity bath with a tiled gl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961080
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10662 Chippewa Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$443,000.00 ($61.53 / sqft )

10662 Chippewa Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful property in a great location. Close to parks and shopping centers. This two story concrete block constructed home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485203
  2. Provided by LCA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laiselis Cruz Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice