12010 Major Turner Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12010 Major Turner Run
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $434,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5565 / -82.4308
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Forest Creek Ph Iii
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Carly Heiser, PLLC
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the gated community of Forest Creek, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a dedicated den/office offers the perfect blend of thoughtful design, quality upgrades, and peaceful pond views. With its coastal inspired feel, functional layout, and standout outdoor living space, this home offers the kind of features buyers are actively searching for. Inside, the open concept floor plan feels warm, inviting, and full of character, with plantation shutters, tray ceilings, trim details, chandeliers, and updated light fixtures throughout. The dedicated den/office provides excellent flexibility and can easily function as a home office, sitting room, hobby space, or additional flex area. The kitchen is both spacious and practical, featuring ample cabinet and counter space, plus one of the homes most desirable features: a large walk in pantry that flows directly into an oversized walk through laundry room for added storage and convenience. Step outside to the extended lanai, where youll find one of the homes true highlights. This spacious outdoor area offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, or dine while taking in the peaceful pond view. It creates a private and tranquil backdrop that makes everyday living feel a little more special. Residents of Forest Creek enjoy access to a resort style pool and spa, fitness center, playground, dog park, scenic walking trails, and a community dock overlooking the 18 acre lake where you can fish, kayak, and canoe. Beautifully landscaped and thoughtfully designed, this gated community offers a peaceful setting with amenities that enhance everyday life. If youve been looking for a home with flexible living space, tasteful finishes, and a truly special lanai and water view, this one is worth a closer look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Starlight
  • Builder Name: Neal
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2240.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 27.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 FOREST CREEK PHASE III PI#4747.6145/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 474761459
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690260
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445082
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438760
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486006
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Cross River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$520,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

10116 Cross River Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Model home vibes without the wait, the dust, or the design decisions. Welcome to 10116 Cross River Trailan almost new, 2025 Neal built home in Wildleaf at North River Ranch thats still under build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681032
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$474,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

11957 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BUILDER IS NOT BUILDING ANYMORE HEMMINGWAY FLOOR PLANS IN THIS COMMUNITY!! Why buy a home and immediately start spending more money? This one already has the big upgrades donefenced yard, gutters in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679337
  2. Provided by OLD FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Kersey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9439 Bella Mar Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,000.00 ($121.14 / sqft )

9439 Bella Mar Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685594
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11936 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$458,990.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

11936 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Bella Lago offers an exceptional balance of natural beauty and mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689046
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4411 Spoon Blade Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$465,990.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

4411 Spoon Blade Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Heritage by Neal Communities, a thoughtfully designed home centered around an open and inviting main living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685522
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice