5558 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5558 Palmer Circle 105
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1329
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4413 / -82.3633
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: John Wilcher
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lakewood National Golf Club widely recognized as the Best of the Best within Lakewood Ranch and a true golfers paradise. This is where luxury living meets resort style excellence with the nations top selling master planned community to create an unmatched lifestyle destination. This Veranda residence showcases an open, light and bright design with a thoughtfully integrated floor plan and zero wasted space. Offering 2 bedrooms, a den/home office, 2 full baths, and a 1 car garage, the layout is ideal for both seasonal enjoyment and full time living. The great room concept creates the perfect setting for entertaining, seamlessly connecting the dining area, breakfast nook, and modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless appliances, pantry storage, and abundant workspace. The owners suite is filled with natural light and offers generous closet space along with tranquil golf course views. The ensuite bath features a large walk in shower, dual sink granite vanity, and ample storage. Outdoor living is where this home truly shines. Enjoy morning coffee from the screened front lanai and unwind in the evening on the rear lanai overlooking the stunning fairways of Lakewood Nationals championship golf course. As a resident, youll experience resort level amenities including championship Arnold Palmer designed golf, clubhouse dining, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, spa services, and a vibrant social calendar all set within Lakewood Ranch, Americas premier community. Come experience why so many are choosing Lakewood National the ultimate blend of lifestyle, luxury, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1329.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chaney Miller
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7011
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 515, BLDG 5, VERANDA I AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH 5 PI #5815.6090/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581560909
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 401, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$315,000.00 ($275.83 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4th floor condominium in the highly sought after Lakewood National community offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy resort style living in one of Lakewood Ranchs premie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692118
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lauren Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$349,000.00 ($243.04 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 101 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood National Golf Club and this rarely available first floor 3 bedroom condo, offering the largest condo floor plan in the community and a layout that provides the space many buyers ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691538
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice