4199 Banbury Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4199 Banbury Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2458
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5494 / -82.4313
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Kingsfield Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Buddy Bentley
  • 941-238-0953
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Thinking about going green? Take a look at this nice home in a popular Parrish neighborhood. Features a brand new, leased, solar system to make use of that hot Florida sun and the power it can generate to help lower your monthly power bill. Generate more power than you need? Local utility company will be happy to take it off your hands and give you a credit for it. All that while you enjoy this split designed home with vaulted ceilings and large bedrooms with walk in closets. An all white kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar that overlooks the family room. For those more formal evenings, enjoy the separate dining room with arched openings that add a touch of classic charm. Tile flooring in all wet areas including indoor utility and screened lanai but excluding the master bed and bath which contains luxury vinyl. Speaking of the master area, the bedroom features his and her closets, ceiling fan and an exterior door to the screened lanai. The master bath features an accessible walk in shower with handrails, granite counter and linen closet. Custom added chair rail, wainscoting, fluted wood trimmed doors show pride in ownership. Private, shaded and fenced backyard overlooks preserve area for maximum privacy. This neighborhood features a community pool, tot lot, clubhouse, basketball court and park with a dog walk and is included in the low fees. There are NO CDDs here. Great for commuting as this is centrally located. New schools, new shops, hospitals, dining, golfing around the corner and the best beaches just a half hour away. This is one of the hottest growing areas in the county. Be sure to call for a preview. This could be your next domicile!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1812.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Incentives
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK F KINGSFIELD PHASE II PI#5036.0915/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 503609159
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690260
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$418,194.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

13415 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Loft | Gourmet Kitchen New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 13415 Commons Avenue i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463988
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486006
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Woodmont Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$400,000.00 ($146.52 / sqft )

3516 Woodmont Drive More Like This

Well located home in Parrish offering a functional layout and comfortable living space. The floor plan provides good separation between living areas and bedrooms, with an open main living space that c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690853
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13014 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$376,051.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

13014 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

The Blue Spring is a thoughtfully designed two story single family home offering just under 2,100 square feet of modern living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a main floor powder room, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430780
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11267 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$378,470.00 ($141.12 / sqft )

11267 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home. The Yellowstone's first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space, and the second floor offers a spacious loft that can be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332292
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11305 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$408,450.00 ($142.87 / sqft )

11305 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Zion's open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332289
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10425 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$400,840.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

10425 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jan 2026! The Essex's versatile flex space can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work islan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358823
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10633 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$394,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

10633 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685638
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice