2002 Virginia Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2002 Virginia Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4925 / -82.5813
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Virginia Park
  • Provided by: SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  • Contact: Moe Mossa
  • 888-490-1268
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Solid, Classic Home with Amazing Views Just Minutes from Downtown Bradenton! Welcome to 2002 Virginia Dr a truly sturdy, well built home with concrete block construction thats made to last. This classic gem offers timeless charm combined with modern updates, sitting in a peaceful, scenic location. Relax on the front porch and watch the birds soar over Wares Creek, just across the street. Even though its close to the water, this home is elevated above most homes on the creek, offering better views and peace of mind from flooding. Inside, youll find new flooring, updated bathrooms, fresh paint, and a new AC move in ready and built for comfort and durability. The spacious, fenced backyard is perfect for outdoor gatherings and family fun. Sitting on a corner lot with a double garage, it provides plenty of space and privacy. Recent upgrades like plumbing, electric, flooring, paint, bathrooms and more make this home even more inviting. And the best part? Its just a short walk to downtown Bradenton enjoy the shops, cafes, and vibrant local scene that makes this area so special. If youre looking for a solid, charming home with incredible views and a prime location, this one checks all the boxes. Come see it for yourself youll love what you find!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1386.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE E 12 FT OF LOT 13, LOT 14, VIRGINIA PARK; ALSO LAND BETWEEN VIRGINIA DRIVE & WARES CREEK LYING OPPOSITE OF SD LOTS PI#34283.0000/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3428300002
  • Zoning Code: R-1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 13th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

1207 13th Avenue W More Like This

Step into the charm and energy of the vibrant Village of the Arts with this colorful circa 1925 Craftsman bungalow, complete with a classic white picket fence and endless possibilities. Perfectly posi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688190
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Kocher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$419,900.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

2105 39th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this refreshed 3 bd/2b/2 car with 1580 square feet of modern comfort. New roof, impact windows, fresh paint inside and out, and a private poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675407
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 17th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$442,000.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

2811 17th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled three bedroom, one and a half bath home is ready to welcome you with a host of recent upgrades. The house features a brand new roof from December 2024, an air conditioner in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672867
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Hopper, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 37th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$369,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

4101 37th Street Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Villages of Lakeside South, this 2BR/2BA home with Flexible Florida Room and additional room for guest or storage, delivers the easy, maintenance free lifestyle ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,999.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

2818 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready sanctuary. This home has been meticulously updated with over $60,000 in upgrades. Youll notice the quality immediately, from the hurricane impact windows (2020) that bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473033
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Peter Phinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 31st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$389,000.00 ($192.38 / sqft )

1904 31st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated! Price just reduced $10,000. Seller says bring him a offer. He is also offering $1000 for buyer, towards their closing costs or prepaids! Live the Florida Lifestyle! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683369
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Capobianco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 12th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$360,000.00 ($197.15 / sqft )

520 12th Avenue W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is situated on an attractive corner lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688844
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selina Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 16th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$449,950.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

2513 16th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Seminole Park area of Bradenton. Boasting approximately 2,700 square feet of living space, this residence offers generous room s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396573
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$450,000.00 ($228.66 / sqft )

2523 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Historic West Bradenton Gem with Income Potential Circa 1890 Own a piece of Bradenton history with this unique and versatile property situated on an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480887
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Charla Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 21st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,997.00 ($183.49 / sqft )

2309 21st Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

**Rare Dual Residence Opportunity | Total 6 Bed & 4 Bath | 2026 Full Modernization** Experience the ultimate in flexibility and modern luxury with this meticulously updated, multi generational estate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691211
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice