6104 Spencer Parrish Road, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6104 Spencer Parrish Road
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2225
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5695 / -82.4082
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Sunburst Acres
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jennifer Young
  • 941-202-1723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6104 Spencer Parrish Road, where space, flexibility, and country charm come together in the heart of Parrish. Built in 2016, this well maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office or bonus room, giving you the perfect blend of function and comfort. Situated on a little over 1.5 acres with no HOA and no deed restrictions, this property is ideal for anyone looking for room to roam, bring the animals, park the toys, or simply enjoy a little more breathing room. The home features no carpet throughout, making everyday living and maintenance easy. Outside, youll find multiple barns, sheds, and outbuildings, along with existing horse facilities, creating a rare opportunity for equestrian use, hobby farming, storage, workshops, or future possibilities. Whether you need space for animals, equipment, boats, RVs, trailers, or projects, this property gives you the freedom to make it your own. Enjoy the peaceful feel of country living while still being conveniently located near Parrish shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. If youve been searching for a newer home on acreage with flexibility, functionality, and no neighborhood restrictions, this one is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1664.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Gazebo, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 SUNBURST ACRES SUBDIVISION PI#4910.0095/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 491000959
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3870 155th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

3870 155th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully refreshed, this custom pool home in the highly desirable Twin Rivers community offers space, privacy and an exceptional location. Situated on over half an acre, the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342159
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Geno Stopowenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3673 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$639,999.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

3673 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3567 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910337
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456931
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 19815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11012 58th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$590,000.00 ($157.08 / sqft )

11012 58th Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Harrison Ranch! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath + office home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679032
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 50th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$620,000.00 ($167.98 / sqft )

13130 50th Court E More Like This

Another price adjustment! If you haven't seen this one, put it on your must do list! Discover idyllic living in this Gamble Creek Estates residence! Perfect for growing families or snowbirders, it o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671618
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12927 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,488.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

12927 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for your growing lifestyle or those who love to entertain. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446169
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$625,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

12623 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is back on marketprior contract terminated due to buyers contingency not being met, not related to the property. Inspection was completed with excellent results, confirming the homes condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683348
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,900.00 ($184.59 / sqft )

12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in River Plantationwhere everyday living feels like a getaway. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681722
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Anthony Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice