7211 48th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7211 48th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2379
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5795 / -82.5182
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Fosters Creek
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Paul Hockenbury
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prime location of Foster's Creek. This home provides great potential to personalize with your own style and touches. The windows in the front of the home let in plenty of natural light, as do the sliding glass doors leading out to the backyard. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and offers the convenience of an island and a separate dining area that opens up to a screened in lanai and an additional paver patio with a built in fire pit. The backyard offers a peaceful, open setting with no rear neighbors, backing up to a natural preserve that provides added privacy and a serene backdrop, ready to be revitalized into your dream outdoor space. The master suite includes a large walk in closet and ensuite bath with double walk in shower. Wood look flooring runs throughout the main living space and all 3 bedrooms creating a seamless, modern feel while offering the durability and easy maintenance todays buyers love. Fosters Creek is a quiet, established neighborhood with exceptionally low HOA and no CDD fees. Community amenities include a playground and nature trail, all with easy access to I 75, I 275, and US 41 making weekend getaways and airport commutes a breeze. You are also just minutes from parks, restaurants, shopping, top rated beaches and schools. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, relocating or looking for a smart investment, this home checks all the boxes! Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1705.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 169 FOSTERS CREEK UNIT III PI#6733.2615/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 673326159
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134564
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328590
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461046
  2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
  3. Contact Roy Sipel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461012
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$400,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

5716 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 5716 Flagstone Trl in Palmetto, FL, this stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers perfect & serene WATERFRONT living. This all concrete block, one story residence featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501399
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Silver Birch Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,000.00 ($144.83 / sqft )

4415 Silver Birch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This one stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685579
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$363,230.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

1767 Soaring Vida Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to choose cabinets and countertops! The Pelican is a spacious and versatile 1,787 square foot single story home that perfectly combines style, function, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502593
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice