522 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 522 49th Avenue W
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4547 / -82.5679
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Fair Lane Acres First Add
  • Elementary School: Oneco Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Valeri Gonzales
  • 941-366-0106
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into your ideal Florida lifestyle with this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in FAIR LANE ACRES. Perfect as a year round residence or a seasonal escape, this property is nestled within a vibrant, resident owned 55+ community and offers exceptional value for those seeking sun and relaxation. Fair Lane Acres is an active community offering excellent amenities, including a sparkling pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard courts, and a clubhouse filled with activities and social opportunities. With low monthly fees of $138, covering common areas, pool maintenance, and sewer and water,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 750.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Oneco Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 138.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fair Lane Acres / Cheryl
  • Association Phone: 941 755 8616
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 248 & W 10 FT OF LOT 250 FAIR LANE ACRES FIRST ADD PI#54245.0000/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5424500006
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 305 Batan Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($94.38 / sqft )

305 Batan Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW FEES + NO LOT RENT in Chateau Village an active 55+ community. Priced for Opportunity! Opportunity is knocking in the highly desirable Chateau Village 55+ community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686716
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Illinois Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($84.18 / sqft )

2113 Illinois Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready, this inviting 1 bedroom home offers added flexibility with additional space that can be used as an office, guest room, or potential second bedroom. The layout provid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690286
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 52nd Avenue Plaza W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($61.49 / sqft )

104 52nd Avenue Plaza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in Bradenton! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout with spacious living areas, a bright kitchen, and plenty of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493811
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jatnna Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 Bayou Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$114,900.00 ($88.25 / sqft )

6909 Bayou Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WALK TO EVERYTHING! An active resort lifestyle is just steps from your front door! Open and spacious Living and Dining areas in this 2 Bedroom, 1 1/2 Bath Mobile Home provide a bright, airy feel in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632346
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($91.56 / sqft )

1807 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, this 2 bedroom home offers comfortable living. The layout provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy everyday living. It has a bonus room that can be used as storage or conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688543
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

810 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see one of the most affordable Non Age Restricted, Land Owned homes in Bradenton Florida, home is newly updated and impeccably clean. You wont have to lift a finger just bring belongings and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375000
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 52nd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

118 52nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

*ALL AGES* LAND OWNED and PET FRIENDLY! 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Mobile Home, In the lovely Floridana community is waiting for you! Located in the town of Bradenton. This small town charm offers Restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507577
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rita French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 69th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$119,000.00 ($103.21 / sqft )

2207 69th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy a prime bay adjacent location in the highly sought after 55+ Trailer Estates Marina Community. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a bright open layout with a living room that runs the length o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685162
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 8th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$120,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

5127 8th Street W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location! This land owned 55+ corner lot home sits directly across from the community pool and peaceful pond, giving you one of the best spots in the neighborhood with a relaxing v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681538
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Toni Westerfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6622 Nebraska Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$124,900.00 ($116.08 / sqft )

6622 Nebraska Street Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey furnished and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with an open floor plan and the convenience of inside laundry. The layout creates an easy flow between living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679701
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice