5235 Willow Links 41, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691016 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5235 Willow Links 41
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1241
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3649 / -82.4655
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Willow Links
  • Building: Willow Links
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: REALTY SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Shirley Cuddy
  • 941-954-4443
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy ground floor condo located in "The Heart of The Meadows" is available for annual rent. Fantastic water and golf course view from screened lanai. Kitchen has updated appliances and solid counter tops/wood cabinets. Carpet in main living areas and tile in entry way, kitchen and baths. Assigned parking space in front of condo and additional guest parking close by. Conveniently located trash and recycling containers in parking area just a few steps from the front door. A short walk across the street from the condo is The Meadows Shopping Center where you can enjoy lunch or dinner and other amenities. Close to downtown Sarasota, the UTC Mall, local beaches and much more. Owner prefers no pets, this is a no smoking unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1145.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric - Multiple Meters, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034012041
  • Unit Number: 41
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4581 Morningside  21, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,750.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

4581 Morningside 21 More Like This

Annual furnished rental available 05/01/2026 * the meadows golf & country club fully furnished 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo plus enclosed lanai ground floor just steps from swimming pool. There ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Longwater Chase  113, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4625 Longwater Chase 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next level Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after Meadows community. Nestled at 4625 Longwater Chase, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers approximately 1,108 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669586
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676646
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage for rent in a gated community! This townhouse style condo has updated kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, appliances, and laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467244
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111 More Like This

Available mid July. Step into this beautifully appointed, 2 bedroom residence featuring a spacious attached garage and nestled within the highly desirable Las Palmas resort style community. Premium ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693302
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-114, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,795.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-114 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION 2 Bed, 2 bath townhouse style condo with a 1 car attached garage features upgraded flooring and appliances with stone counter tops in the kitchen. The resort style c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692254
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 Reduced More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Brentgrass Drive 207, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,885.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5701 Brentgrass Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything close to all daily amenities. Lots of privacy, and resort style living in gated Las Palmas of Sarasota. This 2 Br 2 bath three level townhome style/(Condo) residence offers a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391449
  2. Provided by GETUHOUSE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Valladares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 Lake Village Drive 16, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5205 Lake Village Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Turnkey Furnished second floor 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath condo with a lake view located in The Meadows is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE for Summer and Fall 2026 and for Season 2027!!! Ideal location just a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680229
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Weybridge  10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,990.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4644 Weybridge 10 More Like This

Annual Rental | Furnished or Unfurnished | 2nd Floor End Unit in Weybridge at The Meadows Enjoy peaceful, resort style living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit located in d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689859
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice