2326 Harrier Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690918 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2326 Harrier Way
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1671 / -82.4365
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: U-HOME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Zhoujian Hu
  • 941-726-3736
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful move in ready home is available for rent and is currently vacant. Located in the highly desirable gated community of Calusa Lakes in Nokomis, this residence offers 1,539 sq ft of living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile dinette area, plus an attached garage.The home features high ceilings and pocket sliding doors from the master bedroom, living room, and dining room that open to a spacious, tranquil screened lanai. Lawn and grounds maintenance are included, offering a low maintenance lifestyle. A heated community pool is just a short 5 minute walk away.Residents have optional access to the community golf club with restaurant, as well as nearby tennis courts located by the clubhouse. The property is conveniently close to highly rated schools including Laurel Nokomis Elementary, Venice High School, and Pine View School.Excellent location with quick access to I 75 (Exits 195 and 200), just minutes from shopping, dining, hospitals, the Legacy Trail, and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1516.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tracy Goelz
  • Association Phone: 9413591134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0359010024
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 323 Palmetto Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,450.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

323 Palmetto Road W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the charm of Old Florida in this coastal inspired home located in the highly sought after Nokomis area. This annual rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a relaxed Florida beach li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144005
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

102 Mestre Court More Like This

Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141704
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pocono Trail W A, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

104 Pocono Trail W A Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute unit , half of duplex, easy drive to beach and downtown Venice, walk to restaurants, big backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

315 Shore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom home is blocks from the beach , large yard for room to play.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142478
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15138 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

15138 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new construction townhome located in the highly desirable Vinterra community! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a bright open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691638
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Wenxiao Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Palmetto Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

201 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A single family house that has just been renovated. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge living room with dining area. New floors, kitchen, drains, appliances. 28,000 sq ft property, perfect for RVs, trailers, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143735
  2. Provided by HACKWORTH REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Pavel Hubatka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Haven Terrace, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5725 Haven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting october 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 at $2,000 each month also available for season 2027 at $5,000 each month only palmero turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687037
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bayshore Road C, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

100 Bayshore Road C Adult Community More Like This

2 MIN WALK TO THE BEACH NEWLY RENOVATED HUGE DECK IN BACK WITH BBQ ALL TILE AND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING Walk to the beach! Your wonderful place in the sun. This is for beach and boat lovers. Fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666694
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

109 Shore Road More Like This

Annual unfurnished 2 bedroom home that is an easy walk from the beach! * Sparking clean, freshly painted, with a washer and dryer inside.** Step into this adorable Key West style duplex, offering a se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689916
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15032 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

15032 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available april! Brand new furnished home with gated community heated pool just steps to legacy trail & just 3 miles to casey key beaches utilities included high speed wi fi, electricity, water, tras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663609
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice