4457 45th Avenue 211, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690915 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4457 45th Avenue 211
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4603 / -82.6062
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Meriem Hameur Lain
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit in the desirable Shorewalk community. Enjoy relaxing water views and resort style living with access to multiple pools, hot tubs, tennis courts, basketball court, clubhouse, BBQ areas, and beautifully maintained walking paths. The unit offers a comfortable layout with a bright, open feel, and the owner is planning to replace the existing carpet with modern LVT flooring, adding a clean and updated look. Conveniently located in central Bradenton just minutes from IMG Academy, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Approximately 1525 minutes to the Gulf beaches including Bradenton Beach and Anna Maria Island, making it ideal for long term living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 912.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Association Name: ASSOCIATION
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5187937459
  • Unit Number: 211
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views & Coastal Living Near IMG! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This bright and breezy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor of a four story building, offering sw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661251
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 412, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 412 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the gated Palms of Cortez community. This turnkey unit features wood lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663195
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Litke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Wild Palm Drive 133, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

133 Wild Palm Drive 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs enjoy nature, in this community which is a certified bird sanctuary with multiple heated pools, spa and tennis courts and features mature landscaping. Fantastic location t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675110
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 407e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 407e More Like This

**AVAILABLE June 4, 2026** This beautiful top floor (4th floor) condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a large screened lanai for enjoying the gentle coastal breeze. **Turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668409
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 577 Lakeside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

577 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.1.26. Available for 2027 season. Immaculate turnkey furnished, 2BD/2BA second floor condo with lake view located in desirable Wildewood Springs. Your very own assigned carport is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682604
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Springdale Drive W 346, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

346 Springdale Drive W 346 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.1.26. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Turnkey furnished, 2BD 2BA condo with pool view located in desirable Wildewood Springs. Wildewood Springs is a very quiet community with an active assoc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682606
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo available 9.1.26 12.31.26 only. Beautifully maintained second floor condo with tremendous panoramic views overlooking the 1st hole on the "world renowned" IMG Academies Golf Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685938
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 204, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026. Perfectly situated in the front of the Bollettieri Villas community, adjacent to the community clubhouse and pool and just past the gated and guarded entrance of IMG Academy,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689623
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

619 Spring Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished rental available for immediate move in. Available for an annual or seasonal lease. Second floor 2 bed 2 bath waterfront condo with detached carport located in desirable Spring Lakes.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691995
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 45th Terrace W 106, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3909 45th Terrace W 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Two Story Townhouse is in the gated community of Lakeside Village. On the first floor, there is a beautiful kitchen with a total appliance package, including washer and dryer. The kitchen overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505536
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice