7003 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690693 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7003 10th Avenue W
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1806
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4908 / -82.6312
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Village Green Of Bradenton Sec
  • Building: Village Green Of Bradenton Sec 4
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Kelly Belisle
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own slice of paradisewhere it always feels like 5 oclock! Located in Village Green, West Bradentons premier 55+ community, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a single car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm making it ideal as a winter retreat or year round residence. Throughout the home, youll find a coastal inspired design that creates a relaxed, island style atmosphere making every day feel like a vacation. The beautifully updated kitchen features white shaker cabinets, glass tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully renovated with new tile, glass shower doors, comfort height vanities, updated mirrors, and modern lighting. The bright and sunny Florida room provides additional living space and is perfect for morning coffee, casual dining, relaxing with a good book, or unwinding with an evening cocktail. Additional features include luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, newer windows, raised panel doors, updated trim work, and more. Beyond the home, enjoy beautifully maintained grounds and a community heated pool with new pavers just steps away. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or seasonal escape, this villa offers an exceptional opportunity to embrace the Florida lifestyle in a peaceful, welcoming setting. All of this is just minutes from world famous Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, churches, premier medical facilities, Robinson Preserve, and offers easy access to Sarasota and beyond. The location truly cant be beat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1416.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karl Hasbrook
  • Association Phone: 941-718-9058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 431 VILLAGE GREEN OF BRADENTON CONDO SEC 4 AMENDED PLAT PI#38994.2975/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3899429751
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7401 7th Avenue W 5807, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

7401 7th Avenue W 5807 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

A new price! Located in the highly sought after Village Green, a maintenance free 55+ community, this home has been impeccably maintained truly " Mr. Clean" lived here. This inviting residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677908
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$275,000.00 ($251.83 / sqft )

10125 Manatee Avenue W D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Lifestyle Meets Investment Potential! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse in Bradenton, FL, offered TURN KEY furnished with the perfect blend of coastal living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677770
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Plosica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656625
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 108th Street W 106, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$319,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

318 108th Street W 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, MOTIVATED SELLERS** Coastal Living at Its Finest! Just 2 miles from the award winning white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning, fully furnished first floor condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676718
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Louise Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4423 Park Lake Terrace N, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$259,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

4423 Park Lake Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the desirable Forty Three West Community is being offered for sale at a remarkable price. Discover modern Florida living in this stunningly updated 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Malrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656915
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Pinebrook Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$289,900.00 ($192.24 / sqft )

4530 Pinebrook Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** price reduction!! Motivated sellers!!! Dont miss out!! Welcome to 4530 pinebrook cir, unit #301 ; one of the largest units in the community; on the golf course overlooking pool! This gorgeous , mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448929
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Cullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674455
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice