749 Manatee Avenue 749, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 749 Manatee Avenue 749
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $689,900
  • Price sqft: $466
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1479
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4965 / -82.7059
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Westbay Cove South
  • Building: Westbay Cove South
  • Provided by: COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Amy Jones
  • 941-993-9380
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JAW DROPPING WATER VIEWS! Located on one of the highest sea level slices of land on the island. Revel & Relax as you experience amazing water views. Prepare to be enthralled by the mesmerizing beauty of the sparkling waters of Sarasota Bay, teaming with playful dolphins, graceful manatees, and the colorful spectacle of Florida's native birds. Witness spectacular sunrises, behold the magnificent moon while casting its illuminating reflection upon Sarasota Bay, all from this incredible place. This building sits on one of the highest points on the island. We are on the water with an incredible water view and we didn't get damaged (unlike our close communities) THIS IS HUGE Excellent investment. NON OBSTRUCTED view in this Waterfront condo. You won't find a better view around this price. Enjoy spectacular sunrises and sunsets from every room. Sit on the Lanai and watch the yachts as they await the Manatee Bridge to lift so they can go under, this is a beautiful site as they cruise the blue waters. This beautifully remodeled condo on the bay is one of the few dog friendly communities. So many big ticket $$$$$$ items are newer inclusive of the HVAC, roof, Hurricane rated sliders and windows, hot water heater, stackable LG full capacity Laundry, duct work, baseboard and cove moulding throughout. The doors and all trim work has been upgraded to solid wood. There is new high end lighting, renewed electric and plumbing, and the list goes on. Popcorn ceilings gone!!! This is great considering the post hurricane prices now to renovate. WALK to the beach, dining, nightlife, grocery, drug store, liquor store and more. Are you a bird watcher? If so you will love the birds you view all day as they fly close to you coming to and fro from nearby Robinson Preserve. One of the nicest things about this place is you don't get stuck during season in all the traffic on the island and its easy to get off to the main land without the long wait that the owners on the north end or south end have. Community has a kayak launch and pickleball as well as tennis and a large heated pool with views of the water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1187.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ProCare Association Management
  • Association Phone: (941) 909-8271
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 35 BLDG 3 WESTBAY COVE SOUTH CONDO PI#74005.1105/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7400511056
  • Unit Number: 749
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6400 Flotilla Drive 15, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$629,000.00 ($456.79 / sqft )

6400 Flotilla Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo on anna maria island, fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath, perfectly situated within 1 mile of the beach. High and dry! Enjoy the breezy glassed in florida room overlooking the pool or close the slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439383
  2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Gulf Drive N 208, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$734,900.00 ($544.77 / sqft )

1007 Gulf Drive N 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~~~~~PRICE DROP~~~~~~~Buy your Gulf front condo NOW. Wake up to unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and end your day with unforgettable sunsets from your own private coastal retreat. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660595
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Gulf Drive 219, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$700,000.00 ($593.72 / sqft )

6005 Gulf Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at Playa Encantada on Anna Maria Island, where short term rentals are permitted! This beautifully maintained second floor condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and comes fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689996
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 68th Street 102, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$759,000.00 ($662.88 / sqft )

102 68th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Gulf views in this stunning 1 bedroom, full Gulf front condo, perfectly positioned in an exclusive boutique building of just 10 residences. Floor to ceiling vistas of sugar white sa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675905
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Shannon O'Brien Kerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Gulf Drive 214, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$789,900.00 ($597.50 / sqft )

6006 Gulf Drive 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set within the beachfront enclave of Playa Encantada, this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence offers an effortless coastal lifestyle just steps from the sand and the island trolley

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678332
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Gulf Drive 104, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$809,500.00 ($654.94 / sqft )

5608 Gulf Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and endless Gulf views in this beautifully situated two bedroom, two bath condo directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Step outside and onto the coveted, sugar soft sandy beache

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679030
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billi Gartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Gulf Drive 107, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$769,000.00 ($657.83 / sqft )

5200 Gulf Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to salt air and sunset skies in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo on the sugar white sands of Anna Maria/Holmes Beach. Perfectly positioned on the Gulf, this coastal retreat offers effor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680141
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Ryan Sheck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 5th Avenue 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$669,000.00 ($467.83 / sqft )

3701 5th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf View Town Houses Condominium is one of a few select small association properties nestled just south of Manatee Public Beach. Just far enough away for a quiet beach day and just close enough to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686018
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA ISLAND REAL ESTATE CORPORATION
  3. Contact Bill Romberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$649,900.00 ($962.82 / sqft )

1325 Gulf Drive N 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and fully reimagined, this ground level 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at the award winning Tortuga Inn Beach Resort offers a sophisticated coastal retreat. Following a comprehensive 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683810
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Joey Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Gulf Drive 207, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$799,000.00 ($604.39 / sqft )

6006 Gulf Drive 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THIS is the ultimate beachfront "Turn Key" Investment where shorter term rentals are permitted. Skip the furniture trucks and design stress and start enjoying a fully furnished vacation home that pays

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502022
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Joshua Neitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice