1007 Gulf Drive N 208, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4660595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1007 Gulf Drive N 208
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $734,900
  • Price sqft: $545
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1349
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4713 / -82.7003
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Summer Sands
  • Building: Summer Sands
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Kathy Harman
  • 941-896-9981
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ~~~~~~~~~PRICE DROP~~~~~~~Buy your Gulf front condo NOW. Wake up to unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and end your day with unforgettable sunsets from your own private coastal retreat. This beautifully updated TWO BEDROOM/THREE BATH residence offers a rare opportunity to own in a PET FRIENDLY beachfront community where both lifestyle and long term value align. From the moment you enter, the view takes center stage. An open concept great room and kitchen flow seamlessly to the lanai, where the sound of the waves becomes part of everyday living. The interior has been thoughtfully updated with quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, vaulted ceilings, and a freshly painted interior that feels light, refined, and move in ready. This BEACH TO BAY community offers a unique island experience with deeded beachfront ownership, ensuring your Gulf views remain protected. Residents enjoy a heated bayfront pool and spa, fishing and boat dock, and beautifully redesigned outdoor spaces including new landscaping, a refreshed pool deck, bathhouse, and kayak and paddleboard storage. Recent improvements throughout the community provide added confidence, including a new roof, updated elevator, and fully funded reserves. The building has successfully completed the Florida Milestone Inspection, offering peace of mind for years to come. This residence also remained high and dry through recent storms. Additional highlights include two under building parking spaces, secure access, and a flexible layout with two ensuite bedrooms, including a loft style suite with built ins and workspace ideal for remote living. Located just moments from the shops and dining of Bridge Street and convenient to the free Island Trolley, this is an exceptional opportunity to secure a Gulf front lifestyle in one of the islands most quietly desirable communities. Opportunities like this are limited. Schedule your private showing today and experience the view for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1349.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Management/Jennifer Trullinger
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454 130
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 208 SUMMER SANDS CONDO PI#77038.0105/5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7703801055
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6250 Holmes Boulevard 56, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$849,900.00 ($320.23 / sqft )

6250 Holmes Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACHY KEEN Just steps from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this exceptional townhome is ideal as a weekend escape, a seasonal retreat from Old Man Winter, or a smart investment while retire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681823
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Richard Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 75th Street B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$845,000.00 ($832.51 / sqft )

207 75th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of island life in Holmes Beach. Tucked away at 207 75th Street, Unit E this coastal retreat is the kind of place that instantly slows your pace the moment you arrive. Imagine m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677085
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Bondanza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Gulf Drive 219, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$700,000.00 ($593.72 / sqft )

6005 Gulf Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at Playa Encantada on Anna Maria Island, where short term rentals are permitted! This beautifully maintained second floor condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and comes fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689996
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 68th Street 102, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$759,000.00 ($662.88 / sqft )

102 68th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Gulf views in this stunning 1 bedroom, full Gulf front condo, perfectly positioned in an exclusive boutique building of just 10 residences. Floor to ceiling vistas of sugar white sa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675905
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Shannon O'Brien Kerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Gulf Drive 214, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$789,900.00 ($597.50 / sqft )

6006 Gulf Drive 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set within the beachfront enclave of Playa Encantada, this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence offers an effortless coastal lifestyle just steps from the sand and the island trolley

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678332
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Gulf Drive 104, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$809,500.00 ($654.94 / sqft )

5608 Gulf Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and endless Gulf views in this beautifully situated two bedroom, two bath condo directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Step outside and onto the coveted, sugar soft sandy beache

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679030
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billi Gartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Gulf Drive 107, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$769,000.00 ($657.83 / sqft )

5200 Gulf Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to salt air and sunset skies in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo on the sugar white sands of Anna Maria/Holmes Beach. Perfectly positioned on the Gulf, this coastal retreat offers effor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680141
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Ryan Sheck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 5th Avenue 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$669,000.00 ($467.83 / sqft )

3701 5th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf View Town Houses Condominium is one of a few select small association properties nestled just south of Manatee Public Beach. Just far enough away for a quiet beach day and just close enough to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686018
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA ISLAND REAL ESTATE CORPORATION
  3. Contact Bill Romberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Gulf Drive 207, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$799,000.00 ($604.39 / sqft )

6006 Gulf Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS is the ultimate beachfront "Turn Key" Investment where shorter term rentals are permitted. Skip the furniture trucks and design stress and start enjoying a fully furnished vacation home that pays

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502022
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Joshua Neitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 142, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$695,000.00 ($609.65 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Runaway Bay an island style waterfront community in Bradenton Beach offering the ideal combination of coastal living and income potential, with weekly rentals permitted. This beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gregory Zies, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice