13246 Sassafras Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13246 Sassafras Trail
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $310,123
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1875
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5529 / -82.4082
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Broadleaf
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open concept floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. The spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite offers a private retreat, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings, and take advantage of the convenience of a 2 car garage for parking and storage. Move in ready and designed for comfort and functionality! Charming boutique style community offering a thoughtfully designed setting with amenities for all to enjoy. Residents can take advantage of a dedicated playground, open event lawn perfect for gatherings and outdoor activities, and fun recreation options including four square and cornhole. Picnic tables provide inviting spaces to relax and connect, while sidewalks throughout the neighborhood encourage walking, biking, and a true sense of community. Disclaimer: Please Note Cabinet Colors (Gray or White), Exterior Colors (16 Color Schemes, 3 Elevations) & View Can Vary Depending On Final Home Choice
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Maple
  • Builder Name: SimplyDwell Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 341.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 1-888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PHASE 2. LOT 032
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 49821210900000114196579
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$369,900.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688425
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13426 Camelot Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$329,999.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

13426 Camelot Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Popular Plan | Cul de Sac Lot | Larger Backyard | White Cabinets | Flat Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 13426 C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495503
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13243 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$367,999.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

13243 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenity | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage | White Cabinets New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458281
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Feather River Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$369,500.00 ($152.18 / sqft )

7041 Feather River Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BETTER THAN NEW ON A PREMIUM LOT / ***SELLER WILL CONSIDER CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE*** Welcome to the stunning Hibiscus model by Meritage Homes, a true gem in the heart of Salt Meadows, Parrish, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464125
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10463 Ladybug Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$335,000.00 ($146.93 / sqft )

10463 Ladybug Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2023, offering 1,840 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with serene wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681035
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10115 Morning Meadowlark Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$357,990.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

10115 Morning Meadowlark Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome home to the Stanley Martin Cortez II, a thoughtfully designed two story residence that blends open living with smart use of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490162
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13109 Oxeye Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$371,120.00 ($147.80 / sqft )

13109 Oxeye Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

The Hammock is a thoughtfully designed two story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Upstairs, you'll find the private living quarters, including a luxurious primary suite with a dua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487169
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10104 Morning Meadowlark Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$364,990.00 ($194.56 / sqft )

10104 Morning Meadowlark Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490367
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Orchardgrass Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$370,000.00 ($142.04 / sqft )

1248 Orchardgrass Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale subject to lender approval. Beautiful two story single family home located in the desirable Rye Crossing community. Property features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480804
  2. Provided by BEACHFRONT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mindy Kurkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18047 Mellon Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$359,298.00 ($170.12 / sqft )

18047 Mellon Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! The first floor of this new two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504850
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice