6820 Avenida Marbella, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6820 Avenida Marbella
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2375
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2559 / -82.4867
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Marbella
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Mike Bridges
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat, where stunning water views create the perfect backdrop for everyday living. Enjoy picturesque views from the living room, den, great room, and spacious primary suitebringing natural beauty into nearly every corner of the home. This thoughtfully designed residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile denideal for a home office, guest space, or hobby room. The open great room floor plan is enhanced by high ceilings, pocket sliding glass doors to the lanai, creating a bright and airy atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to your private caged heated pool and lanai, with custom pattern pool deck and complete with a retractable awning for customizable shadeperfect for enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle year round. Located in a desirable gated community on Palmer Ranch, youre just minutes from world renowned Siesta Key Beach, the Legacy Trail, Gulf Gate Library, and convenient access to I 75 for easy travel. Significant updates provide peace of mind, including a new AC (2020), tile roof (2019), electrical service (2022), a beautifully updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops and crown molding in the great Room, dining Room, kitchen & den. The home was also re piped in 2005. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room, paver entry walkway, and a spacious 2 car garage with a deep utility sink. This is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and scenic beautyschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1695.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Comm. Mgmt. Services - Bill McGann
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 48 MARBELLA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0100150064
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6290 Buckingham Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$500,000.00 ($206.61 / sqft )

6290 Buckingham Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Wellington Chase, one of Sarasotas most desirable and centrally located communities. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home presents a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 Mang Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$499,500.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

5347 Mang Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, gated community of Palmer Oaks! Built in 2012, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers 2,249 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689588
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Kevin Bruinsma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4416 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$479,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

4416 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

This sophisticated end unit golf course villa in Prestancia offers sweeping views of the 14th green and 15th fairway of the TPC Stadium Course and a truly maintenance free lifestyle in one of Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671545
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8732 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$509,900.00 ($214.42 / sqft )

8732 Rain Song Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Craftsman style elevation in the maintenance free villa community of Sunrise Preserve! Flood Insurance is not required for this property! This versatile, open concept floor plan offers 1,67

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678461
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9112 Willow Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$570,000.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

9112 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED***NEW PRICE***EXCELLENT VALUE OPPORTUNITY***Welcome to Willowbrook in Palmer Ranch, a private haven of refined Florida living! This beautifully designed, custom built home by renow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675082
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5987 Snowy Egret Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$559,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

5987 Snowy Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained maintenance free home located on a private lakefront the end of a cul de sac. This popular Summerwood floor plan features a very open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, office, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Cynthia Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Uliva Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($213.28 / sqft )

7675 Uliva Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a prime waterfront lot, this exceptional Oakmont model is a true standout. Built by renowned DiVosta, this home showcases superior poured concrete, steel reinforced constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676670
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Jo Violett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Murcia Boulevard 16, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$555,000.00 ($139.69 / sqft )

4510 Murcia Boulevard 16 Reduced More Like This

Elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering 2,816 sq ft of refined living space with a 3 car garage, built in 2005. This beautifully appointed home features soaring ceilings and an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466603
  2. Provided by SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lee Kearney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1484 Dorgali Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$539,000.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

1484 Dorgali Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Palmer Ranch | Private Pool | Screened Lanai | Updated HVAC | Light moves easily through the main living spaces of this well maintained residence in the Isles of Sarasota. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680802
  2. Provided by FIRST LIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cathy Rustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice