5809 Lexington Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5809 Lexington Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3883
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5679 / -82.4404
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Lexington Ph V Vi Vii
  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jordan Chancey, PA
  • 941-737-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If youve been looking for a true family home with a POOL, and access to sought after Parrish schools, this one checks all the boxes. Tucked on one of the best streets in Lexington, this grand two story home gives you the space, flexibility, and setting that just feels right from the moment you walk in. The dramatic foyer opens things up with soaring ceilings, leading into formal living and dining spaces that are perfect for holidays, gatherings, or just having room to spread out. The everyday living happens in the open family room and kitchen, where youll find granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, pantry, and great natural light that keeps the space bright and connected. One of the most valuable features is the ground level fourth bedroom with a full bath right next door. Whether you need a home office, guest space, or a spot for extended family, it gives you options without sacrificing privacy. Upstairs, youll find a flexible loft that can easily become a playroom, movie space, or second living area. The primary suite offers two walk in closets and a spacious bath with dual sinks, soaking tub, and a large walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a full utility room round out the second floor. Step outside and youll see why this home stands out. The pool and screened lanai overlook a peaceful pond and preserve, giving you that quiet backdrop and extra privacy thats hard to find. And when you want more, the community pool with splash area and sports courts is just down the street. All of this with a low HOA and a location minutes to Creekside Commons for everyday shopping and dining. If youve been waiting for a home that fits your lifestyle and gives you room to grow, this is one worth seeing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bruce Williams Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2909.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 106.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Colleen Finnegan
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 171 LEXINGTON PHASE V VI VII PI#4709.4715/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 470947159
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456931
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 19815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12927 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,488.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

12927 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for your growing lifestyle or those who love to entertain. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446169
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$625,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

12623 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is back on marketprior contract terminated due to buyers contingency not being met, not related to the property. Inspection was completed with excellent results, confirming the homes condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683348
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456951
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,000.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10538 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$598,340.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

10538 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two walk in closets and dual si

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478517
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice