4423 Park Lake Terrace N, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689867 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4423 Park Lake Terrace N
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1573
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4754 / -82.6056
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Forty Three West Oaks
  • Building: Forty Three West Oaks
  • Elementary School: Moody Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Janelle Malrick
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the desirable Forty Three West Community is being offered for sale at a remarkable price. Discover modern Florida living in this stunningly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This home has been thoughtfully updated, featuring a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, granite countertops and sliding glass doors opening to the front courtyard. New luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout, enhancing the open and inviting layout. The spacious primary suite boasts an updated ensuite bathroom and a large walk in closet. The guest bedroom is spacious, as well and includes a walk in closet. The guest bathroom has been upgraded with modern touches. The main living area includes vaulted ceilings, dining and living space and sliding glass doors to the enclosed Florida room. There is a private laundry room just off of the Florida room. Outside, youll enjoy a private courtyard that is a perfect space for grilling, lounging and entertaining. The 1 car garage provides extra convenience and storage youll struggle to find at this price. Youll love the resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, relaxing spa, tennis courts, pickleball, and shuffleboard. The location cannot be better! Close to Anna Maria beaches, shopping, restaurants, golf and just about anything else you can think of! Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated condo in an unbeatable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1127.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Penny at Dellcor Management
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9 FORTY THREE WEST OAKS CONDO PI#50815.0050/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5081500505
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7401 7th Avenue W 5807, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

7401 7th Avenue W 5807 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

A new price! Located in the highly sought after Village Green, a maintenance free 55+ community, this home has been impeccably maintained truly " Mr. Clean" lived here. This inviting residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677908
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$275,000.00 ($251.83 / sqft )

10125 Manatee Avenue W D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Lifestyle Meets Investment Potential! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse in Bradenton, FL, offered TURN KEY furnished with the perfect blend of coastal living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677770
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Plosica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656625
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676718
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Louise Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656915
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Pinebrook Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$289,900.00 ($192.24 / sqft )

4530 Pinebrook Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** price reduction!! Motivated sellers!!! Dont miss out!! Welcome to 4530 pinebrook cir, unit #301 ; one of the largest units in the community; on the golf course overlooking pool! This gorgeous , mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448929
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Cullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674455
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Pinebrook Circle 10, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$247,500.00 ($148.65 / sqft )

4220 Pinebrook Circle 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new air conditioning 4/24/26 you don't have to play golf if you live here, but it's a lot more fun if you do... This beautiful condo with an updated kitchen, second floor residence has watervie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678345
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Robert St. Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7230 Hamilton Road 297, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$265,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

7230 Hamilton Road 297 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED ! OPPORTUNITY knocks to own a two bedroom 2 bath condo in Palma Sola Trace overlooking Palma Sola Creek with garage directly under the uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679482
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice