3702 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689865 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3702 54th Drive W 203
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4436 / -82.5988
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Bollettieri Resort Villas Vi
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Liz Andricks
  • 941-752-2683
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available July 15, 2026. One Month Minimum during summer months. Furnished and turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor villa located within the tropical oasis of a community, Bollettieri Villas perfectly adjacent to the IMG Academy East Campus, overlooking their world famous tennis courts. Villa rental includes two covered car ports for parking. Textured porcelain tile flooring throughout, walk in shower with glass sliding door in the guest bathroom and large garden tub and shower combination in the primary bathroom suite. Furnished with King beds in both bedrooms. Office space and daybed can be found in the den, adjacent to the living area. Rate includes electric, water, sewer, garbage, pest control, Wi Fi internet [400 mbps] and basic cable. Located within a short distance to community pool and spa and IMG facilities. Listed rate reflects 9+ months lease. Villa owners reserve the right to increase the rent for shorter term leases. $5,000 per month short term reservations [plus applicable short term taxes and fees]. Owner managed accommodation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1215.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BRV HOA - Colleen Fletcher, Dellcor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6145435359
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3441 51st Avenue Circle W 213, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,900.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3441 51st Avenue Circle W 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

HAS BEEN LEASED FEB MAY, 2026. Welcome to this beautifully updated single villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features wood and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661237
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 54th Drive W 204, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,000.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

3706 54th Drive W 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10, 2026! Three bedroom, three bathroom corner unit on the top floor with great natural light and overlooking the world famous tennis courts at IMG Academy. Furnished and turnkey with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647253
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,300.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore this incredible opportunity for a luxury villa for rent in the beautiful IMG Academy neighborhood. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with wooden flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687241
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,250.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Legends Cove Your New Florida Lifestyle Awaits! Step into this beautifully crafted new construction home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 sparkling bathrooms designed for modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663414
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,300.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

4765 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up every morning to sweeping direct Bayfront views in this welcoming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a lively 55+ community. Perched on the second floor of a two story building with both stairs and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666159
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4408 La Jolla Drive 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to a beautifully renovated two story villa where tranquil water views and golf course scenery set the tone for everyday living. Scheduled for completion by April 1st, this three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679669
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 59th Avenue W 3775, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

3775 59th Avenue W 3775 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in this 2BR/2BA second floor condo nestled in the desirable Mirror Lake community on Bradentons west side. Bright, airy, and thoughtfully laid out, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682698
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,200.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located inside of Bollettieri Resort Villas directly beside the east entrance to IMG Academy. Available August 2026. 9+ month lease preferred beginning August 2026. This beautifully furnished and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687258
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,000.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

3605 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June 15, 2026! Located DIRECTLY ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY! This 2nd floor villa features sunset lake views and a delightful dining area sunroom with tile flooring, sliding doors/screens, Frenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689830
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,900.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available beginning June 2025 nine month rental preferred. Unique end unit, first floor two bedroom, two bathroom villa with screened patio lanai adjacent to the living room. Furnished and turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688012
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice