842 Bayport Way 842, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689796 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 842 Bayport Way 842
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $4,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1570
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3837 / -82.6367
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Bayport Bch Ten Ph F
  • Building: Bayport Bch Ten Ph F
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Rosemarie McKee
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June through December or as an 18 month rental. Nicely furnished and fully equipped for a comfortable stay, this first floor corner residence offers extra privacy and added natural light. A spacious dining and living area opens out to a screened lanai and large outdoor brick patio overlooking landscaped grounds. The primary bedroom has a king bed, large walk in closet, and an alcove with a desk overlooking the garden. The guest bedroom can be configured as a king or two twins. A large kitchen is fully equipped for easy meal prep. There is under building parking for one car, outside locked storage and plenty of guest parking. Bayport Beach and Tennis Club is a true Gulf to Bay community, with a fishing pier and kayak launch out to Sarasota Bay, and access to 1200 feet of private beach with beach chairs and umbrellas, just 2 3 minutes from your front door. Enjoy a swim in the heated Jr olympic pool, tennis on 4 har tru courts, a club house, fitness room, and shelled walking paths along tropical landscaped grounds. Groceries, parks and conveniences are within 2 miles, with shopping and terrific dining dotted along the Key. Sarasota's entertainment and cultural attractions are a short drive away. Condo may be rented long term.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1260.00
School Information
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0002147016
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 842
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 957 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

957 Spanish Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available starting may 1, 2026. With 4 month minumum rental during season and 3 months off season. Full waterfront newly renovated and turnkey furnished villa for seasonal or annual lease. Seasonal le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661509
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norma Mladineo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 208, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

4420 Exeter Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must read entirely. 2026 RENTAL Not Available until Nov 2026. Talk about the perfect beach place. Intercoastal view and private easy access to the beach with a private beach house! Longboat Harbour C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342792
  2. Provided by AG REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Armando Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Harbourside Drive 603, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1912 Harbourside Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Townhouse on Longboat Key Resort Style Living! Live the island dream in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the exclusive gated community of Fairway Bay. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658482
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Longboat Club Road 506, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

1050 Longboat Club Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Longboat Key Luxury Living. Wake up every day to sweeping **Gulf views** from this beautifully renovated **5th floor beachfront residence**. Designed for comfort, tranquility, and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687317
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Lyons Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,800.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

616 Lyons Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy a little piece of Paradise! This beautiful canal front home is located in the idyllic and picturesque Longboat Key. A charming mid century style cottage nestled in one of Longboat Key's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491342
  2. Provided by ROOST REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Steve Barthelemy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting July 15, 2026! 60 Day Minimum Lease. Fully remodeled and impeccably furnished with Gulf views on Longboat Key, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking views o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692913
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Russell Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

600 Russell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Single Family Home in Historic Longbeach Village Available for annual lease on the north end of Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682331
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Koss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true beachfront living at 5611 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Unit 3103. This beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is in excellent condition and offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689637
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine Gulf Beachfront on Longboat Key Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury beachside retreat located in The Shore on mid Longboat Key. This inviting second floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690373
  2. Provided by DARAK GROUP INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Matt Darak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 208, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.90 / sqft )

4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Longboat Key vacation rental, rarely available Tiffany Plaza direct Gulf Front condo with amazing views! As you enter your gaze will be drawn to the turquoise waters of the Gulf of Mexico and the sere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580185
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice