3011 Woodland Fern Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3011 Woodland Fern Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5409 / -82.4299
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii Sp B
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jennifer Young
  • 941-202-1723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under $350K for a pool home in Parrish? And not in an age restricted community? Say less. Tucked beneath mature shade trees and surrounded by lush, established landscaping, this pool home is located in The Hammocks at River Wilderness, a sought after maintenance free enclave inside one of Parrishs most desirable gated communities. With 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a private pool, preserve views, and a flexible layout full of potential, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, solid construction, and a peaceful setting while still having room to make it your own. Inside, youll find an inviting floor plan with a den just off the primary suite, perfect for a home office, reading room, or quiet retreat. The primary suite also opens to a separate sitting porch overlooking the preserve, which basically screams morning coffee, good book, no one talk to me yet. Outside, the private pool creates the perfect place to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy Florida living without needing to leave your own backyard. And the best part? Some of the big ticket items are already done, including a newer tile roof and newer HVAC system. This home is also part of my Signature Home Program, meaning roughly 20 pre listing chores were completed before hitting the market to give buyers extra confidence and a head start. River Wilderness is a gated golf course community in Parrish with 24 hour manned security and a true country club feel. Set along the Manatee River and wrapped around a beautiful 18 hole golf course, the community offers a 27,000 square foot clubhouse, dining, social events, an Olympic sized pool, Har Tru tennis courts, bocce ball, fitness center, event space, and pet friendly living. Club membership is available, but not mandatory. If youve been searching for a maintenance free pool home in an established community with preserve views, meaningful updates, and the chance to create something really special, this one is absolutely worth a look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 726.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Luchkowec
  • Association Phone: 941-981-5520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 22 RIVER WILDERNESS PH III SUBPH B UNIT 1 PI#5039.2760/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 503927600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PDR/NCO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690260
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486006
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Woodmont Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$400,000.00 ($146.52 / sqft )

3516 Woodmont Drive More Like This

Well located home in Parrish offering a functional layout and comfortable living space. The floor plan provides good separation between living areas and bedrooms, with an open main living space that c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690853
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13014 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$376,051.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

13014 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

The Blue Spring is a thoughtfully designed two story single family home offering just under 2,100 square feet of modern living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a main floor powder room, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430780
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11267 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$378,470.00 ($141.12 / sqft )

11267 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home. The Yellowstone's first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space, and the second floor offers a spacious loft that can be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332292
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10425 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$400,840.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

10425 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jan 2026! The Essex's versatile flex space can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work islan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358823
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10633 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$394,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

10633 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685638
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13243 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$367,999.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

13243 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenity | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage | White Cabinets New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458281
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10104 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$381,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

10104 Charlotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated family retreat! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a large corner lot with a peaceful water view and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457945
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dayna McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice