1801 Gulf Drive N 142, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1801 Gulf Drive N 142
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $610
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4758 / -82.7008
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Gregory Zies, LLC
  • 941-758-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Runaway Bay an island style waterfront community in Bradenton Beach offering the ideal combination of coastal living and income potential, with weekly rentals permitted. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground level condo showcases breathtaking open water views across Anna Maria Sound and Palma Sola Bay. Step inside to discover a stunning, fully remodeled coastal kitchen that has been thoughtfully opened to the living and dining areas creating a bright, airy space perfect for entertaining while maximizing the spectacular bay views. Natural light pours in, drawing your attention straight to the water. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, where you can wake each morning to unforgettable sunrises over the bay. A generous walk in closet and a beautifully renovated ensuite bath add to the comfort and functionality. The guest bedroom is equally inviting and conveniently located next to the updated guest bathroom. Start your day with coffee on the private lanai as the sun rises, and spend your evenings watching dolphins play and enjoying the tranquil coastal surroundings. This condo has been extensively updated, including the kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, trim, doors, appliances, water heater, A/C system, and furnishings making it truly move in or rental ready. Runaway Bay has also undergone community wide improvements, including new roofs and gutters, and offers an impressive lineup of resort style amenities: deeded beach access, a newly constructed oversized bayfront observation and fishing pier, the largest heated pool on Anna Maria Island (recently renovated), resurfaced pickleball and tennis courts, shuffleboard, a kayak launch, multiple grilling stations, and a clubhouse with a fitness center currently being refreshed. Whether youre seeking a personal island escape or a high performing investment property, this condo delivers with strong rental history and bookings already secured.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management/Nicole Grier
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 142 BLDG C RUNAWAY BAY CONDO PI#76933.0470/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7693304706
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 142
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6400 Flotilla Drive 15, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$629,000.00 ($456.79 / sqft )

6400 Flotilla Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo on anna maria island, fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath, perfectly situated within 1 mile of the beach. High and dry! Enjoy the breezy glassed in florida room overlooking the pool or close the slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439383
  2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Gulf Drive N 208, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$734,900.00 ($544.77 / sqft )

1007 Gulf Drive N 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~~~~~PRICE DROP~~~~~~~Buy your Gulf front condo NOW. Wake up to unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and end your day with unforgettable sunsets from your own private coastal retreat. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660595
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Gulf Drive 219, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$700,000.00 ($593.72 / sqft )

6005 Gulf Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at Playa Encantada on Anna Maria Island, where short term rentals are permitted! This beautifully maintained second floor condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and comes fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689996
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 68th Street 102, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$759,000.00 ($662.88 / sqft )

102 68th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Gulf views in this stunning 1 bedroom, full Gulf front condo, perfectly positioned in an exclusive boutique building of just 10 residences. Floor to ceiling vistas of sugar white sa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675905
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Shannon O'Brien Kerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Gulf Drive 214, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$789,900.00 ($597.50 / sqft )

6006 Gulf Drive 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set within the beachfront enclave of Playa Encantada, this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence offers an effortless coastal lifestyle just steps from the sand and the island trolley

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678332
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Gulf Drive 104, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$809,500.00 ($654.94 / sqft )

5608 Gulf Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and endless Gulf views in this beautifully situated two bedroom, two bath condo directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Step outside and onto the coveted, sugar soft sandy beache

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679030
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billi Gartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Gulf Drive 107, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$769,000.00 ($657.83 / sqft )

5200 Gulf Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to salt air and sunset skies in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo on the sugar white sands of Anna Maria/Holmes Beach. Perfectly positioned on the Gulf, this coastal retreat offers effor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680141
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Ryan Sheck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 5th Avenue 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$669,000.00 ($467.83 / sqft )

3701 5th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf View Town Houses Condominium is one of a few select small association properties nestled just south of Manatee Public Beach. Just far enough away for a quiet beach day and just close enough to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686018
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA ISLAND REAL ESTATE CORPORATION
  3. Contact Bill Romberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$649,900.00 ($962.82 / sqft )

1325 Gulf Drive N 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and fully reimagined, this ground level 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at the award winning Tortuga Inn Beach Resort offers a sophisticated coastal retreat. Following a comprehensive 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683810
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Joey Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Gulf Drive 207, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$799,000.00 ($604.39 / sqft )

6006 Gulf Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS is the ultimate beachfront "Turn Key" Investment where shorter term rentals are permitted. Skip the furniture trucks and design stress and start enjoying a fully furnished vacation home that pays

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502022
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Joshua Neitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice