3863 Catalina Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3863 Catalina Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $402
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4673 / -82.6589
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Harbour Sec 4
  • Building: Palma Sola Harbour Sec 4
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Tanya Edwards
  • 941-720-2242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy spectacular FULL BAY VIEWS from this picture perfect 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,160 square feet of bright, open living space. The 75 foot dock, built in 2022, is a standout feature, constructed with durable Wear Deck decking and equipped with boat davits rated for 1,850 pounds each. Designed in a unique flag configuration, it offers a step down launch area for paddleboards , fresh water hose access, plenty of room for deck chairs, a ladder, and abundant wildlifeideal for enjoying the waterfront lifestyle and fishing. Boating to the ICW and the beaches is accessible except occasionally when the tide is unusually low . Inside, the home features a well appointed gourmet kitchen and ceramic tile flooring throughout, offering a clean, cohesive aesthetic that is both stylish and low maintenance. The open floor plan fills the space with natural light while highlighting the beautiful bay views. The back lanai and primary suite feature impact windows and sliding glass doors. Located in Palma Sola Harbour, a gated waterfront community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including two heated pools, two dry saunas, tennis and pickleball courts, a clubhouse, billiards room, fitness center, and workshop. An exceptional opportunity to experience relaxed waterfront living with direct bay access and outstanding community features.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Matthew Edwards
  • Association Phone: 941.792.3532
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 147 BLDG 102 PALMA SOLA HARBOR CONDO UNIT 4 AMENDED PI#75023.1260/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7502312601
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$479,000.00 ($394.24 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 202 More Like This

NOTHING COMES CLOSE to the extensive gorgeous renovation this villa underwent in 2023! New luxury vinyl flooring throughout, wood cabinets with soft close drawers, upgraded stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664359
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$480,000.00 ($333.57 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The only Furnished, THREE Bedroom, UPSTAIRS END unit villa in gated Bollettieri Resort Villas/IMG.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684491
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$435,000.00 ($390.49 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of the IMG Academy area. This fully furnished villa offers two spacious bedrooms and two beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673951
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Catalina Drive 4013, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($166.32 / sqft )

4013 Catalina Drive 4013 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Each day begins with the soft shimmer of Palma Sola Bay, where changing light, passing clouds, and quiet movement on the water create a living canvas ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371199
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9527 Azure Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($327.14 / sqft )

9527 Azure Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bedroom, 2 bath canal front condo in the gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbour, just minutes from the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island. This bright and spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679796
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$465,000.00 ($382.72 / sqft )

3706 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished 2BR/2BA + Office Top Floor Villa at Bollettieri Villas, IMG Academy Bright and inviting, this top floor villa boasts vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a versatile offi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679105
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Tidy Island Boulevard 120, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$469,000.00 ($221.12 / sqft )

120 Tidy Island Boulevard 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the private, gated island community of Tidy Island, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit residence offers a peaceful blend of waterfront views and natural surroundings. Large windows fill the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686466
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Anna Chesanek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9528 Antiqua Cove 9528, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$445,000.00 ($370.83 / sqft )

9528 Antiqua Cove 9528 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated waterfront living in Palma Sola Harbour! Your dream condo is here! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally situated on a peaceful canal, offering tranquil water views right f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689469
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9604 Cortez Road W 436, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($238.93 / sqft )

9604 Cortez Road W 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the transformed Waterway Condominiums, where cheerful coastal living meets thoughtful design and effortless boating access. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom turnkey end unit has been extensively

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687846
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shandra Holbrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 143, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$440,000.00 ($282.60 / sqft )

3460 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views, without the million dollar price tag!! True waterfront living in the highly sought after bayside terraces at wild oak bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693045
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice