5537 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687315 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5537 Palmer Circle 201
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1886
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4398 / -82.3644
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Roxanne Klopp
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning, light, bright, fun coastal furnished condominium features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a den set up as additional sleeping quarters. This condo is ready to welcome you home to a vacation of simple bliss. Relish in the splendid lifestyle of living, working and playing within this gated resort style Community on Florida's Gulf Coast. This end unit offers a clever open layout and provides lovely golf course views evoking a sense peacefulness within this open floor plan. Enter the through the welcoming front lanai and be greeted by the grand kitchen with vaulted ceilings and plenty of open space to become the aspiring chef of your dreams, featuring granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar and center island with seating. This property is made for entertaining family and guests alike with plenty of room to linger in the open concept kitchen, dining/living room and out onto the front and back screened lanai's bringing the outdoors in to reveal lovely views and calming breezes as you enjoy meals and beverages. A generous guest bedroom is situated at the front of the home with easy access to the spare bath, while providing privacy to the gracious master suite located at the rear of the home, featuring a king bed with two walk in closets and an en suite bath with walk in shower. The unit is further enhanced by a designated 1 car garage allowing easy access and storage your car and golf clubs. Plenty of guest parking is available. LWN is a golfers dream. Amazing amenities feature; spa fitness resort style pool Tiki Bar with food service, har tru tennis courts, pickle ball and a 28,000 square foot clubhouse that will offer additional food and beverage options. Golf membership available for purchase. $65.00 monthly minimum expenditure is required for on site food and beverage (alcohol excluded). Come live the dream and enjoy the Florida Lifestyle in this stunning condominium! This property is available for LONG or Short Term Rentals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1569.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581580959
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13725 Messina Loop 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

13725 Messina Loop 201 More Like This

Available starting APRIL 2026! TURNKEY FURNISHED Meticulously maintained END UNIT 2nd floor with vaulted ceilings, gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a 1 car garage and a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637534
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 6/01/2026 ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED except electric. Now available as an annual, fully furnished turnkey rental, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo at 18114 Gawthro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681318
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Jamie Hinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3218 Bitterroot Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

3218 Bitterroot Lane New Construction More Like This

Annual Rental!!! Pet Friendly!!! Move in incentive!! $500 off of security deposit upon approved application! Welcome to this beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,665 sq ft of modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685609
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

11607 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2.5/2 with loft and bonus room Sandbar model is the best floor plan in the community of Harmony! It has over 1,800 square feet of space and offers great privacy between the master and the rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688901
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Jamie Hinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18121 Metado Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

18121 Metado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual beautifully designed four bedroom, three bath rental home located within the gated community of Solera, offering a refined blend of comfort, style, and modern living with a serene lake view and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693574
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,940.00

16804 Vardon Terrace 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Duffers Retreat! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. This condo is located in the highly sought after community of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,286.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4546103
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17006 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

17006 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakewood National Golf Resort community. This is a 3 bedroom corner unit with lake, golf course and greenbelt views. Nicely decorated with eat in space in the kitchen or dine at the dinning table nook

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658948
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17624 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

17624 Crescent Moon Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the newest and most desirable communities in the heart of Lakewood RanchStar Farms. This stunning end unit townhome, newly built in 2024, offers modern luxury living and is now avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691705
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17724 Gawthrop Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

17724 Gawthrop Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury condo at Lakewood National Spectacular top floor condo with stunning views overlooking lake and golf course Enjoy a serene/sunset from the lanai. Lakewood National find a peaceful view over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693362
  2. Provided by DREAM STAR VACATION HOMES & REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Witte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13843 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

13843 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning and spacious 2025 home available for rent! Five bedrooms, three bathrooms, loft and washer and dryer. Featuring modern design e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485288
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dapo Shitta-Bey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice