14911 Castle Park Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14911 Castle Park Terrace
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,175,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3541
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4105 / -82.3896
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Country Club East At Lakewood
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Derek Edwards
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 14911 Castle Park Terrace, located in the highly sought after Country Club East at Lakewood Ranch, an established golf course community known for its luxury homes, mature landscaping, and prime location. Built by Neal Signature Homes, this standout residence offers 2,665 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, along with a rare side entry three car garage that enhances both curb appeal and functionality. Inside, youll find a bright, open floor plan with high ceilings and upgraded finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen features a large center island, quality cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the main living area perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside and youll immediately see what sets this home apart. The beautifully upgraded lanai and pool area features a panoramic screen enclosure with peaceful pond and preserve views, creating a private, resort style setting. Whether youre relaxing in the spa or hosting guests, this outdoor space delivers the lifestyle buyers are looking for. Additional highlights include upgraded landscaping for enhanced curb appeal, a well designed split floor plan for added privacy, a spacious primary suite with a clean, functional layout and en suite bathroom, and one of the guest bedrooms featuring its own en suite bathroom, ideal for visitors or multigenerational living. Located just minutes from Waterside Place and Main Street Lakewood Ranch, youll have easy access to top dining, shopping, golf, and entertainment all right at your fingertips. The backyard sells it, the rest just makes it easy to say yes. ??
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2665.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 436.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Megan Heins
  • Association Phone: 941-210-4390
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH SUBPH SS AKA HIGHLANDS PI#5865.7075/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586570759
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7530 Tori Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,060,000.00 ($226.98 / sqft )

7530 Tori Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the coveted Sanctuary section of River Club, this meticulously maintained Todd Johnston home offers exceptional quality, thoughtful upgrades, and true Florida indoor outdoor living, all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toma Milbank PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Windy Hill Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,195,000.00 ($336.15 / sqft )

7504 Windy Hill Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Privately positioned on an oversized homesite within the gated enclave of Country Club East, this beautifully appointed three bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a private office enjoys tranquil preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677125
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Pascarella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Coventry Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,200,000.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

7517 Coventry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary offering in the highly sought after River Club community, where timeless elegance meets luxury on an expansive, private homesite. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 7517 Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5583 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 Nevis Run, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,399,000.00 ($303.67 / sqft )

8065 Nevis Run New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Private pool and covered outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round are highlights of this corner home site. Luxurious primary suite with a spa inspired bathroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4607 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661594
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13911 Siena Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,180,000.00 ($314.42 / sqft )

13911 Siena Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that feels brand new. Recently refreshed and move in ready, this exceptional Neal custom residence behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3753 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678185
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Angelo O'Mara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14652 Newtonmore Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,150,000.00 ($321.50 / sqft )

14652 Newtonmore Lane More Like This

EXQUISITE LUXURY LIVING IN COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH. This home has recently had an inspection report completed for the seller, which is available in the attachments for review. Introducin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687076
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jay Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7428 Summerland Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,399,000.00 ($351.07 / sqft )

7428 Summerland Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned behind the private gates of the highly sought after 55+ community of Del Webb Lakewood Ranch, this extraordinary residence at 7248 Summerland Cove offers an exceptional blend of l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691935
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16316 Castle Park Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,275,000.00 ($314.97 / sqft )

16316 Castle Park Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this three bedroom plus den residence in the Prestbury neighborhood of Country Club East offers an exceptional blend of modern convenience, architect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685453
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Gradford Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,150,000.00 ($256.24 / sqft )

7110 Gradford Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary in Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, where shimmering water views, golden sunsets, and resort caliber living come together in perfect harmony. Set on an extra deep cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9979 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,280,000.00 ($294.32 / sqft )

9979 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning River Club Estate is set on almost three acres and backing to the tranquil Braden River, offering sweeping views of water, mature woods and abundant wildlife. Thoughtfully redesigned for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666883
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice