5764 Sabal Trace Drive 201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5764 Sabal Trace Drive 201
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $184,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0468 / -82.229
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Colony At Sabal Trace Ph 01
  • Building: Colony At Sabal Trace Ph 01
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: John Michailidis
  • 970-852-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Florida resort style living can be yours in this lovely, gated, community in the heart of North Port. Clean, fresh, and ready to move in, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, plus den, condo features a private exterior storage room and detached garage (one can never have too much storage! : ). The community pool and clubhouse serve as the ideal place to gather, meet, and relax. Located close to dinning, shopping, and the beautiful gulf beaches, this home offers comfort and convenience in one of the area's most sought after lifestyle communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1168.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management/Megan Ellison, CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201, BLDG 5764, COLONY AT SABAL TRACE PHASE 1 THE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0999241083
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 606, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($148.74 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Must Sell Now Seller Offering Credit for Closing Costs or Master Bath Updates!** One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518775
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dena Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 6203, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,900.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 6203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just Reduced! Enjoy this piece of paradise with this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, offering the perfect Gulf Coast of Florida retreat located in the heart of North Port. That does no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665425
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact John Dowd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 2203, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$208,900.00 ($181.18 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 2203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Canal view, partially furnished 2BR/2BA with vaulted ceilings in a 55+ communitynew HVAC (2024), hurricane impact windows, newer roof, fully updated! Bright, light filled second floor condo with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670131
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Samantha Markbreit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in The Linkside at Sabal Trace, one of North Ports most desirable condominium communities. This well kept unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145607
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 5103, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 5103 Adult Community More Like This

Seller is motivated make an offer! Whether youre searching for the perfect florida getaway or a place to call home year round, this two bedroom and two full bathroom condominium is tastefully decora

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145434
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Joanne Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mashie Circle 1, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,000.00 ($148.35 / sqft )

5701 Mashie Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright end unit villa with sweeping lake views and an open great room beneath a soaring cathedral ceiling. Bathed in natural light and finished in calming, contemporary tones, the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521190
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Alan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$220,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida living a first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Sabal Trace community offering low maintenance living with an open concept living and dining area, a kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524096
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 2101, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,999.00 ($147.41 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 2101 More Like This

Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED beautifully maintained first floor condo located in the desirable community at 5725 Greenwood #2101. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers 1,255 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7510457
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 7104, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$175,000.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 7104 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to comfortable, low maintenance living in this well maintained two bedroom, two bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Cocoplum in North Port. Perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485041
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 5201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$215,000.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 5201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely waterfront two bedroom two bath condo low low low hoa! Come see on saturday may 9th in desirable coco plum 55+ community. This immaculate and beautifully appointed home with spectacular wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490480
  2. Provided by MAKELY REALTY
  3. Contact John Makely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice