503 Auburn Cove Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 503 Auburn Cove Circle
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $309,990
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1597
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1028 / -82.4081
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Auburn Cove
  • Elementary School: Garden
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Carmen Alfaro
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Feels like new! This beautiful villa has been completely redone with exceptional attention to detail. Featuring brand new cabinets, flooring, walls, bathrooms, and finishes throughout truly everything has been updated modern, move in ready home. This highly desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in Auburn Cove offers an open and bright layout filled with natural light, spacious living areas, and generously sized bedrooms and bathrooms. The expansive lanai provides the perfect space to relax and enjoy indoor outdoor living. The home also includes a new air conditioning system and roof, adding peace of mind for years to come. Ideally located just minutes from Venice, shopping, dining, and the beautiful Gulf beaches. Enjoy close proximity to Capri Isles Golf Club and Waterford Golf Club, as well as a short drive to the North and South Jetty perfect for fishing, boating, and dolphin watching along the Intracoastal waters. Only 10 minutes to Wellen Park and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Stadium. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated villa in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1077.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus management of Venice/Denise Majka
  • Association Phone: 9414087413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 5B AUBURN COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0411150071
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 560 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

560 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! New low price! Owner says sell. Even better yet this home is being offered turnkey furnished!! This charming and tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one of ven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140962
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11993 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$335,000.00 ($164.86 / sqft )

11993 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for! Step inside to an open concept floorplan ideal for modern living and entertaining. This charming home is Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143857
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ibis Way 101, VENICE, FL 34292
$350,000.00 ($207.72 / sqft )

5000 Ibis Way 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price reduced! Motivated seller... Seller will consider lease..... Great location! Location, location, location! Luxury senior living.... This spacious villa will not disappoint! Ideal location.... Mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140185
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Sara J Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 Cortenova Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$310,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

2585 Cortenova Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Priced for quick sale. Welcome to this spacious and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a large den, located in Verona Reserve gated community. Offering over 1,500 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143882
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karen Lehmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Terracina Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$319,900.00 ($150.40 / sqft )

2520 Terracina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In Verona Reserve, a gated community, this 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home with extra room is second to none! Extra room has multiple uses, your choice; Den, Man cave, office, etc!! Verona is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$330,000.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

1410 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely Available Michelangelo Model in Venetian Falls A True Florida Gem. Welcome to the sought after Michelangelo model by Centex Homes, located in the vibrant 55+ community of Venetian Falls. Desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659434
  2. Provided by DENISE OYLER PA
  3. Contact Denise Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11743 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($136.43 / sqft )

11743 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the gated Stoneybrook of Venice community, this 2 story single family home brings a refined Florida lifestyle into focus. This home offers 1,872 sq ft with an open main level that feels connec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147343
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Maggie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11649 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$321,900.00 ($168.01 / sqft )

11649 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3 Bedroom + Office Home. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home, located in the highly sought after, gated Stoneybrook community. The open concept layout is acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453347
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11042 Batello Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$337,000.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

11042 Batello Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Venetian Falls, a desirable 55+ gated community offering an active lifestyle, fantastic amenities, and a full time activities director coordinating clubs, events, and social gatherings. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143308
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$345,000.00 ($147.56 / sqft )

547 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention all Golfers This villa home has a golf membership immediately available with the sale of this home and will be sold furnished. Venice Golf and Country Club is a premier, member owned, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146003
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debi Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice